Prime Minister's Office
People of India stand firmly with Israel in this difficult hour: PM
10 OCT 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked his Israeli counterpart Benjamin Netanyahu for updating him on the ongoing situation in his country.
Condemning terrorism in all its forms, the Prime Minister expressed solidarity with Israel at this difficult time.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I thank Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu for his phone call and providing an update on the ongoing situation. People of India stand firmly with Israel in this difficult hour. India strongly and unequivocally condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
इस्रायलच्या या कठीण काळात भारतातील जनता खंबीरपणे या देशाच्या पाठीशी : पंतप्रधान
10 OCT 2023 4:07PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी इस्रायलचे पंतप्रधान बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू यांनी त्यांच्या देशातील सध्याच्या परिस्थितीबद्दलची आपल्याला माहिती दिल्याबद्दल त्यांचे आभार मानले आहेत.
सर्व प्रकारच्या दहशतवादाचा निषेध करत या कठीण काळात इस्रायलविषयी असलेली आपली बांधिलकी पंतप्रधानांनी यावेळी व्यक्त केली.
पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या X वर पोस्ट केले:
"मी पंतप्रधान बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू यांनी फोन केल्याबद्दल आणि सध्याच्या परिस्थितीबद्दल अद्ययावत माहिती दिल्याबद्दल त्यांचे आभार मानतो. या कठीण काळात भारतीय जनता इस्रायलच्या पाठीशी खंबीरपणे उभी आहे. भारत, सर्व प्रकारच्या दहशतवादाचा तीव्र आणि निःसंदिग्धपणे निषेध करत आहे."