Prime Minister's Office
People of India stand firmly with Israel in this difficult hour: PM
10 OCT 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked his Israeli counterpart Benjamin Netanyahu for updating him on the ongoing situation in his country.
Condemning terrorism in all its forms, the Prime Minister expressed solidarity with Israel at this difficult time.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I thank Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu for his phone call and providing an update on the ongoing situation. People of India stand firmly with Israel in this difficult hour. India strongly and unequivocally condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সংকটের এই প্রহরে ইজরায়েলবাসীর সঙ্গে দৃঢ়ভাবে রয়েছে ভারত : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 OCT 2023 4:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১০ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইজরায়েলের বর্তমান পরিস্থিতি সম্পর্কে তাঁকে বিস্তারিত জানানোয় সেদেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানেয়াহুকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন।
সকল ধরণের সন্ত্রাসের কড়া নিন্দা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। তিনি বর্তমানের কঠিন পরিস্থিতিতে ইজরায়েলবাসীকে সমবেদনা জানান।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর বার্তায় বলেন;
“ইজরায়েলের বর্তমান পরিস্থিতি সম্পর্কে আমাকে জানানোয় ও টেলিফোন করায় সেদেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানেয়াহুকে আমি ধন্যবাদ জানাই। ভারত সংকটের এই প্রহরে দৃঢ়ভাবে ইজরায়েলবাসীর সঙ্গে রয়েছে। ভারত দৃঢ়তার সঙ্গে সব ধরণের সন্ত্রাসের কড়া নিন্দা জানায়।”