Prime Minister's Office
People of India stand firmly with Israel in this difficult hour: PM
10 OCT 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked his Israeli counterpart Benjamin Netanyahu for updating him on the ongoing situation in his country.
Condemning terrorism in all its forms, the Prime Minister expressed solidarity with Israel at this difficult time.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I thank Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu for his phone call and providing an update on the ongoing situation. People of India stand firmly with Israel in this difficult hour. India strongly and unequivocally condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારતના લોકો આ મુશ્કેલ ઘડીમાં ઈઝરાયેલની સાથે મક્કમતાથી ઉભા છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
10 OCT 2023 4:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેમના ઈઝરાયેલના સમકક્ષ બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુને તેમના દેશમાં ચાલી રહેલી પરિસ્થિતિ વિશે અપડેટ કરવા બદલ આભાર માન્યો હતો.
આતંકવાદના તમામ સ્વરૂપોની નિંદા કરતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ આ મુશ્કેલ સમયે ઈઝરાયેલ સાથે એકતાની ભાવના વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"હું વડા પ્રધાન બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુનો તેમના ફોન કૉલ અને વર્તમાન પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે અપડેટ આપવા બદલ આભાર માનું છું. ભારતના લોકો આ મુશ્કેલ ઘડીમાં ઇઝરાયેલની સાથે મજબૂતીથી ઉભા છે. ભારત આતંકવાદને તેના તમામ સ્વરૂપો અને અભિવ્યક્તિઓમાં સખત અને સ્પષ્ટપણે વખોડે છે."