Prime Minister's Office
People of India stand firmly with Israel in this difficult hour: PM
10 OCT 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked his Israeli counterpart Benjamin Netanyahu for updating him on the ongoing situation in his country.
Condemning terrorism in all its forms, the Prime Minister expressed solidarity with Israel at this difficult time.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I thank Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu for his phone call and providing an update on the ongoing situation. People of India stand firmly with Israel in this difficult hour. India strongly and unequivocally condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत के लोग इस मुश्किल घड़ी में इजरायल के साथ मजबूती से खड़े हैं: पीएम
10 OCT 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अपने इजरायली समकक्ष श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को उनके देश की वर्तमान स्थिति के बारे में जानकारी देने के लिए धन्यवाद दिया।
आतंकवाद के सभी रूपों की निंदा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने इस कठिन समय में इजरायल के साथ एकजुटता व्यक्त की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"मैं प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को उनके फोन करने और वहाँ की मौजूदा स्थिति पर जानकारी देने के लिए धन्यवाद देता हूं। भारत के लोग इस कठिन समय में इजरायल के साथ मजबूती से खड़े हैं। भारत दृढ़ता से और स्पष्ट रूप से आतंकवाद के सभी रूपों और अभिव्यक्तियों की निंदा करता है।"