Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Men’s Kabbadi Team at Asian Games 2022
07 OCT 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Men’s Kabbadi Team on winning the Gold medal in at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A moment of jubilation! Our Kabbadi Men's Team is Invincible!
Congratulations on clinching the Gold Medal at Asian Games.
Their relentless determination and impeccable teamwork have brought glory to India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ কাব্বাদি দলে সোণৰ পদক লাভ কৰা সাফল্য উদযাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
07 OCT 2023 6:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘এছিয়ান গে’মছ ২০২২’ত স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে পুৰুষৰ কাব্বাদি দলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’-ত কয়:
"আনন্দ-উল্লাসৰ এক মুহূৰ্ত! আমাৰ পুৰুষৰ কাব্বাদি দলটো সঁচায়ে অজেয়!
এছিয়ান গে’মছত স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
তেওঁলোকৰ নিৰলস সংকল্প আৰু অনবদ্য দলবদ্ধ প্ৰদৰ্শনে ভাৰতলৈ গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে।"