Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Men’s Kabbadi Team at Asian Games 2022
07 OCT 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Men’s Kabbadi Team on winning the Gold medal in at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A moment of jubilation! Our Kabbadi Men's Team is Invincible!
Congratulations on clinching the Gold Medal at Asian Games.
Their relentless determination and impeccable teamwork have brought glory to India.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস-এ স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ী ভারতীয় পুরুষ কবাডি দলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
07 OCT 2023 6:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
এশিয়ান গেমস-এ স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ী ভারতীয় পুরুষ কবাডি দলের খেলোয়াড়দের অভিনন্দিত করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
সমাজমাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“উদযাপনের এ হল এক বিশেষ মুহূর্ত! আমাদের পুরুষ কবাডি দল অপ্রতিরোধ্য!
এশিয়ান গেমস-এ স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য তাঁদের আমার অভিনন্দন জানাই।
তাঁদের নিরন্তর সঙ্কল্প এবং অবিচল দলবদ্ধ নৈপুণ্য দেশকে গর্বিত করে তুলেছে।”