Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Men’s Kabbadi Team at Asian Games 2022
07 OCT 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Men’s Kabbadi Team on winning the Gold medal in at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A moment of jubilation! Our Kabbadi Men's Team is Invincible!
Congratulations on clinching the Gold Medal at Asian Games.
Their relentless determination and impeccable teamwork have brought glory to India.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में पुरूष कबड्डी टीम द्वारा स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर दी बधाई
07 OCT 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ में चल रहे एशियाई खेलों में भारत की पुरूष कबड्डी टीम द्वारा स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में कहाः
‘‘हर्षोल्लास का क्षण। हमारी कबड्डी टीम अजेय है।
एशियाई खेलों में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई।
उनके निरंतर प्रयास और बेमिसाल टीमवर्क से भारत को यह गौरव हासिल हुआ है।’’