প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দিল্লি ক্যান্টনমেন্টের সেনা হাসপাতালের ইএনটি বিভাগে গত ১৮ মাসে ৫০টি সফল ককলিয়া প্রতিস্থাপনের প্রশংসায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী
05 OCT 2023 11:04AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি ৫ অক্টোবর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দিল্লি ক্যান্টনমেন্টের সেনা হাসপাতালের কান, নাক ও গলা (ইএনটি) বিভাগে গত ১৮ মাসে পর পর ৫০টি সফল ককলিয়া প্রতিস্থাপনের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রেস ইনফরমেশন ব্যুরোর এক পোস্টের উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“ককলিয়া প্রতিস্থাপনে এত বড় সাফল্যের জন্য অভিনন্দন। এই ধরনের নিষ্ঠা ও দক্ষতা বহু মানুষের উজ্জ্বল ও স্বাস্থ্যকর ভবিষ্যৎ সুনিশ্চিত করবে। এই সাফল্য চিকিৎসার সঙ্গে যুক্ত পেশাদারদের অঙ্গীকারের প্রমাণ দিচ্ছে।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds benchmark of 50 bilateral simultaneous cochlear implants in the last 18 months by ENT Department at Army Hospital (R&R) in Delhi Cantt
05 OCT 2023 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the benchmark of 50 bilateral simultaneous cochlear implants in the last 18 months by the Department of Ear, Nose & Throat (ENT) at Army Hospital (R&R) in Delhi Cantt.
Quoting a post on X by Press Information Bureau, the Prime Minister said;
“Compliments for setting a great benchmark in cochlear implants. Such dedication and expertise ensure a brighter and healthier future for many. This accomplishment also speaks volumes about our medical professionals' commitment.”