Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds benchmark of 50 bilateral simultaneous cochlear implants in the last 18 months by ENT Department at Army Hospital (R&R) in Delhi Cantt
05 OCT 2023 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the benchmark of 50 bilateral simultaneous cochlear implants in the last 18 months by the Department of Ear, Nose & Throat (ENT) at Army Hospital (R&R) in Delhi Cantt.
Quoting a post on X by Press Information Bureau, the Prime Minister said;
“Compliments for setting a great benchmark in cochlear implants. Such dedication and expertise ensure a brighter and healthier future for many. This accomplishment also speaks volumes about our medical professionals' commitment.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દિલ્હી કેન્ટમાં આર્મી હોસ્પિટલ (R&R) ખાતે ENT વિભાગ દ્વારા છેલ્લા 18 મહિનામાં 50 દ્વિપક્ષીય એક સાથે કોકલિયર પ્રત્યારોપણના બેન્ચમાર્કની પ્રશંસા કરી
05 OCT 2023 11:04AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દિલ્હી કેન્ટમાં આર્મી હોસ્પિટલ (R&R) ખાતે કાન, નાક અને ગળા (ENT) વિભાગ દ્વારા છેલ્લા 18 મહિનામાં 50 દ્વિપક્ષીય એક સાથે કોકલિયર પ્રત્યારોપણની સિધ્ધિની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
પ્રેસ ઇન્ફોર્મેશન બ્યુરો દ્વારા X પરની પોસ્ટને ટાંકીને, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"કોક્લિયર ઇમ્પ્લાન્ટ્સમાં એક મહાન સિધ્ધિ સેટ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન. આવા સમર્પણ અને કુશળતા ઘણા લોકો માટે ઉજ્જવળ અને સ્વસ્થ ભવિષ્યની ખાતરી આપે છે. આ સિદ્ધિ આપણા તબીબી વ્યાવસાયિકોની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા વિશે પણ બોલે છે.