Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds benchmark of 50 bilateral simultaneous cochlear implants in the last 18 months by ENT Department at Army Hospital (R&R) in Delhi Cantt
05 OCT 2023 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the benchmark of 50 bilateral simultaneous cochlear implants in the last 18 months by the Department of Ear, Nose & Throat (ENT) at Army Hospital (R&R) in Delhi Cantt.
Quoting a post on X by Press Information Bureau, the Prime Minister said;
“Compliments for setting a great benchmark in cochlear implants. Such dedication and expertise ensure a brighter and healthier future for many. This accomplishment also speaks volumes about our medical professionals' commitment.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
دہلی کینٹ میں آرمی اسپتال(آر اینڈ آر) کے ای این ٹی شعبے کے ذریعہ پچھلے 18 مہینوں میں 50 افراد کے دونوں کانوں میں ایک ساتھ آلہ سماعت کی پیوند کاری کی وزیراعظم نے ستائش کی
05 OCT 2023 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دہلی کینٹ میں آرمی اسپتال (آر اینڈ آر)کے کان ، ناک او رگلے (ای این ٹی)کے شعبے کے ذریعہ پچھلے 18 مہینوں میں 50 افراد کے ایک ساتھ دونوں کانوں میں آلہ سماعت کی کامیاب پیوند کاری کی ستائش کی ہے۔
پریس انفارمیشن بیورو کے ذریعہ ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا ہے کہ :
‘‘آلہ سماعت کی پیوند کاری میں شاندار سنگ میل قائم کرنے کے لئے مبارک باد’’۔ اس طرح کی لگن اور مہارت بہت سے لوگوں کے لئے ایک تاب ناک اور صحت مند مستقبل کو یقینی بناتی ہے۔ یہ کامیابی ہمارے طبی ماہرین کی عہد بستگی کے بارے میں بھی بڑا ثبوت ہے’’۔