प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में 71 पदक जीतने पर एथलीटों को बधाई दी
04 OCT 2023 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने खिलाड़ियों को 71 पदक जीतने पर आज बधाई दी और इसे एशियाई खेलों में भारत की अब तक की सर्वश्रेष्ठ पदक तालिका बताया।
उन्होंने इस पदक तालिका को एथलीटों के अद्वितीय समर्पण, धैर्य और खेल भावना का प्रमाण बताया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"एशियाई खेलों में भारत पहले से कहीं अधिक चमका!
71 पदकों के साथ, हम अपनी अब तक की सर्वश्रेष्ठ पदक तालिका का जश्न मना रहे हैं, जो हमारे एथलीटों के अद्वितीय समर्पण, धैर्य और खेल भावना का प्रमाण है।
प्रत्येक पदक कड़ी मेहनत और जुनून की जीवन यात्रा को उजागर करता है।
पूरे देश के लिए गर्व का क्षण। हमारे एथलीटों को बधाई।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athletes for winning 71 medals in Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athletes for winning 71 medals, calling it India's best-ever medal tally in the Asian Games.
He called this tally a testament to the unparalleled dedication, grit and sporting spirit of the athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"India shines brighter than ever before at the Asian Games!
With 71 medals, we are celebrating our best-ever medal tally, a testament to the unparalleled dedication, grit and sporting spirit of our athletes.
Every medal highlights a life journey of hard work and passion.
A proud moment for the entire nation. Congrats to our athletes."