प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में महिला डिस्कस थ्रो स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सीमा पुनिया को बधाई दी
01 OCT 2023 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ में एशियाई खेल 2022 में महिला डिस्कस थ्रो स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सीमा पुनिया को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर एक संदेश में कहा:
“सीमा पुनिया को एक महत्वपूर्ण कांस्य पदक। डिस्कस थ्रो इवेंट में उनका शानदार प्रदर्शन रहा। उनके समर्पण और कड़ी मेहनत ने देश को एक बार फिर गौरवान्वित किया है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Seema Punia in Women’s Discus Throw event at Asian Games 2022
01 OCT 2023 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Seema Punia on winning the Bronze medal in Women’s Discus Throw event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A remarkable Bronze Medal for Seema Punia. A great performance by her in the Discus Throw event. Her dedication and hard work have made the nation proud once again.”