Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Lal Bahadur Shastri on his Jayanti
02 OCT 2023 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Lal Bahadur Shastri on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Lal Bahadur Shastri Ji on his Jayanti. His simplicity, dedication to the nation, and iconic call for 'Jai Jawan, Jai Kisan' resonate even today, inspiring generations. His unwavering commitment to India's progress and his leadership during challenging times remain exemplary. May we always work to realise his vision for a strong India.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લાલ બહાદુર શાસ્ત્રીને તેમની જયંતી પર યાદ કર્યા
02 OCT 2023 8:53AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ લાલ બહાદુર શાસ્ત્રીને તેમની જયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“લાલ બહાદુર શાસ્ત્રીને તેમની જયંતી પર યાદ કરીએ. તેમની સાદગી, રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેનું સમર્પણ અને 'જય જવાન, જય કિસાન'નું પ્રતિકાત્મક આહ્વાન આજે પણ પેઢીઓને પ્રેરણા આપે છે. ભારતની પ્રગતિ માટે તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને પડકારજનક સમયમાં તેમનું નેતૃત્વ અનુકરણીય છે. આપણે હંમેશા મજબૂત ભારત માટે તેમના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવા માટે કામ કરીએ.