Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Lal Bahadur Shastri on his Jayanti
02 OCT 2023 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Lal Bahadur Shastri on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Lal Bahadur Shastri Ji on his Jayanti. His simplicity, dedication to the nation, and iconic call for 'Jai Jawan, Jai Kisan' resonate even today, inspiring generations. His unwavering commitment to India's progress and his leadership during challenging times remain exemplary. May we always work to realise his vision for a strong India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লাল বাহাদুৰ শাস্ত্ৰীক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 OCT 2023 8:53AM by PIB Guwahati
লাল বাহাদুৰ শাস্ত্ৰীক তেখেতৰ জয়ন্তীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰে;
"লাল বাহাদুৰ শাস্ত্ৰীজীক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদিছোঁ। তেওঁৰ সৰলতা, ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পণ আৰু 'জয় জোৱান, জয় কিষাণ'ৰ আন্তৰিক আহ্বান আজিও প্ৰতিধ্বনিত হয়, যিয়ে প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ অটল অংগীকাৰ আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানপূৰ্ণ সময়ত তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্ব অনুকৰণীয়। আমি সদায় শক্তিশালী ভাৰতৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী সাকাৰ কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰোঁ আহক।"