Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr Mohamed Muizzu on being elected as the President of Maldives
01 OCT 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr Mohamed Muizzu on being elected as the President of Maldives.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations and greetings to @MMuizzu on being elected as President of the Maldives.
India remains committed to strengthening the time-tested India-Maldives bilateral relationship and enhancing our overall cooperation in the Indian Ocean Region."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଡ. ମହମ୍ମଦ ମୁଇଜ୍ଜୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
01 OCT 2023 9:43AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଡ. ମହମ୍ମଦ ମୁଇଜ୍ଜୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୁଇଜ୍ଜୁଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଏବଂ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।
ସମୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷିତ ଭାରତ-ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ସହଯୋଗ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।’