Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr Mohamed Muizzu on being elected as the President of Maldives
01 OCT 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr Mohamed Muizzu on being elected as the President of Maldives.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations and greetings to @MMuizzu on being elected as President of the Maldives.
India remains committed to strengthening the time-tested India-Maldives bilateral relationship and enhancing our overall cooperation in the Indian Ocean Region."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. मोहम्मद मुइज्जू को मालदीव का राष्ट्रपति निर्वाचित किए जाने पर बधाई दी
01 OCT 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ. मोहम्मद मुइज्जू को मालदीव के राष्ट्रपति निर्वाचित किए जाने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट किया:
"मालदीव के राष्ट्रपति निर्वाचित किए जाने पर @MMuizzu को बधाई और शुभकामनाएँ।
भारत समय पर खरे उतरे भारत-मालदीव द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को मजबूत करने और हिंद महासागर क्षेत्र में हमारे समग्र सहयोग को बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।"