Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal in Tennis Mixed Doubles event at Asian Games 2022
30 SEP 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Mixed Doubles pair of Rohan Bopanna and Rutuja Bhosale on winning Gold medal in Tennis Mixed Doubles event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“What a great game by Rohan Bopanna and Rutuja Bhosale. They bring back a prestigious Gold for India in Tennis Mixed Doubles. They have demonstrated remarkable team spirit and coordination. Best wishes for their future endeavours.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২-এ টেনিসের মিক্সড ডাবলসে স্বর্ণপদক জয় উদযাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 SEP 2023 6:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হাংজু-তে ২০২২-এর এশিয়ান গেমস-এ টেনিসের মিক্সড ডবলসে স্বর্ণপদক জয়ের রোহান বাপান্না এবং ঋতুজা ভোসলেকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“রোহন বাপান্না এবং ঋতুজা ভোসলের অপূর্ব ক্রীড়া প্রদর্শন। টেনিসের মিক্সড ডবলসে ভারতের জন্য তাঁরা মর্যাদাপূর্ণ স্বর্ণ পদক নিয়ে এসেছেন। তাঁরা অসাধারণ সমন্বয় এবং দলগত মনোভাব প্রদর্শনের কৃতিত্ব তুলে ধরেছেন। তাঁদের আগামীদিনে প্রয়াসের জন্য আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা রইল।”