Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal in Tennis Mixed Doubles event at Asian Games 2022
30 SEP 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Mixed Doubles pair of Rohan Bopanna and Rutuja Bhosale on winning Gold medal in Tennis Mixed Doubles event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“What a great game by Rohan Bopanna and Rutuja Bhosale. They bring back a prestigious Gold for India in Tennis Mixed Doubles. They have demonstrated remarkable team spirit and coordination. Best wishes for their future endeavours.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में टेनिस मिश्रित युगल स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर ख़ुशी जाहिर की
30 SEP 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई खेल 2022 में टेनिस मिश्रित युगल स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर रोहन बोपन्ना और रुतुजा भोसले की मिश्रित युगल जोड़ी को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“रोहन बोपन्ना और रुतुजा भोसले ने क्या शानदार खेल दिखाया है। उन्होंने टेनिस मिश्रित युगल में भारत के लिए प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक जीता है। उन्होंने उल्लेखनीय टीम भावना और आपसी समन्वय का प्रदर्शन किया है। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएँ।