प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने किरण बालियान को कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
30 SEP 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में गोला फेंक स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर किरण बलियान को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“एशियाई खेल 2022 में भारतीय खिलाड़ियों का शानदार प्रदर्शन जारी है!
असाधारण किरण बलियान को शॉट पुट स्पर्धा में उनकी अद्भुत उपलब्धि और कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए बहुत-बहुत बधाई। उनकी सफलता से पूरा देश खुश है।''

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Kiran Baliyan for winning Bronze Medal
30 SEP 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kiran Baliyan for winning Bronze Medal in the Shot Put event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Indian athletes continue to shine at the Asian Games 2022!
A big congratulations to the exceptional Kiran Baliyan for her amazing achievement in the Shot Put event and winning the Bronze Medal. Her success has delighted the entire nation.”