Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Kiran Baliyan for winning Bronze Medal
30 SEP 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kiran Baliyan for winning Bronze Medal in the Shot Put event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Indian athletes continue to shine at the Asian Games 2022!
A big congratulations to the exceptional Kiran Baliyan for her amazing achievement in the Shot Put event and winning the Bronze Medal. Her success has delighted the entire nation.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയ കിരൺ ബാലിയാന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അഭിനന്ദനം
30 SEP 2023 2:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ ഷോട്ട്പുട്ടിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയ കിരൺ ബാലിയനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
2022ലെ ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ അത്‌ലറ്റുകൾ തിളങ്ങുന്നത് തുടരുന്നു.
ഷോട്ട്പുട്ട് ഇനത്തിലെ അത്ഭുതകരമായ നേട്ടത്തിനും വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയതിനും കിരൺ ബാലിയാനെ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. അവരുടെ വിജയം രാജ്യത്തെ മുഴുവൻ സന്തോഷിപ്പിച്ചു.
Indian athletes continue to shine at the Asian Games 2022!
A big congratulations to the exceptional Kiran Baliyan for her amazing achievement in the Shot Put event and winning the Bronze Medal. Her success has delighted the entire nation. pic.twitter.com/EsNQyRzqRB
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 29, 2023