Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Kiran Baliyan for winning Bronze Medal
30 SEP 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kiran Baliyan for winning Bronze Medal in the Shot Put event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Indian athletes continue to shine at the Asian Games 2022!
A big congratulations to the exceptional Kiran Baliyan for her amazing achievement in the Shot Put event and winning the Bronze Medal. Her success has delighted the entire nation.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী কিরণ বালিয়ানকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
30 SEP 2023 2:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩০শে সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য কিরণ বালিয়ানকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টের এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“ এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২ এ ভারতীয় ক্রীড়াবিদদের সাফল্য অব্যাহত!
শট পাটে দুর্দান্ত সাফল্য এবং ব্রোঞ্জ পদক প্রাপ্তির জন্য কিরণ বালিয়ানকে অনেক অনেক অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁর সাফল্যে সারা দেশ উচ্ছ্বসিত।“