Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Kiran Baliyan for winning Bronze Medal
30 SEP 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kiran Baliyan for winning Bronze Medal in the Shot Put event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Indian athletes continue to shine at the Asian Games 2022!
A big congratulations to the exceptional Kiran Baliyan for her amazing achievement in the Shot Put event and winning the Bronze Medal. Her success has delighted the entire nation.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کرن بالیان کو کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
30 SEP 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کرن بالیان کو ایشیائی کھیلوں میں شاٹ پٹ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا پوسٹ (ایکس) میں کہا:
’’ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں بھارتی ایتھلیٹس کی چمک برقرار!
غیر معمولی کرن بالیان کو شاٹ پٹ ایونٹ میں ان کی شاندار کامیابی اور کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے بہت بہت مبارکباد۔ ان کی اس کامیابی سے پورے ملک میں خوشی کا ماحول ہے۔‘‘