তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আকাশবাণী দাহোদ এফএম ৰিলে ষ্টেচন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
১০ কিলোৱাট এফএম ষ্টেচনে গুজৰাট আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ ২৫ লাখ বাসিন্দাক সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিব
27 SEP 2023 6:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গুজৰাটত আকাশবাণী দাহোদ এফএম ৰিলে ষ্টেচন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ বোডেলীৰ এক অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আন আন প্ৰকল্পৰ লগতে ভাৰ্চুৱেল মাধ্যমেৰে ১০ কিলোৱাট এফএম ৰিলে ষ্টেচনৰো আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে।
আনুমানিক ১১ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে স্থাপন হ'বলগীয়া ষ্টেচনটোৱে প্ৰায় ৫৫ কিলোমিটাৰ ব্যাসাৰ্ধ আগুৰি লোৱাৰ লগতে দাহোদৰ জনজাতীয় জিলাখনৰ প্ৰায় ৭৫ শতাংশ অঞ্চল সামৰি ল'ব। ইয়াৰোপৰি, এই ট্ৰান্সমিটাৰে আলিৰাজপুৰ আৰু ঝাবুৱাকে ধৰি মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ চুবুৰীয়া জনজাতীয় জিলাসমূহকো আংশিকভাৱে সামৰি ল'ব।
দাহোদ ষ্টেচনৰ শুভাৰম্ভণিয়ে গুজৰাট আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ ২৫ লাখতকৈও অধিক বাসিন্দাক উচ্চ মানদণ্ডৰ এফএম সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব। ইয়াৰোপৰি, এই সেৱাই কেৱল অঞ্চলটোৰ সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু জ্ঞান বৃদ্ধি কৰাই নহয়, সংশ্লিষ্ট সম্প্ৰদায়সমূহক উন্নত যোগাযোগ আৰু সংযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
৩৯ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে প্ৰসাৰ ভাৰতীয়ে ভুজ, ভাবনগৰ, দ্বাৰকা, ৰাধণপুৰ আৰু দেশাকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ স্থানত এফএম ট্ৰান্সমিটাৰ স্থাপনৰ কাম কৰি আছে।
এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ পুঁজি, তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা অনুমোদিত আৰু তথ্য সম্প্ৰচাৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি নেটৱৰ্ক উন্নয়ন আঁচনিৰ অংশ। প্ৰকল্পসমূহ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ পিছত, ৰাজ্যখনত এফএম কভাৰেজ প্ৰায় ৬৫ শতাংশ এলেকালৈ বৃদ্ধি হ'ব।
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে চলিত বৰ্ষৰ এপ্ৰিল মাহৰ আৰম্ভণিতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৯১ টা ১০০ ৱাটৰ এফএম ট্ৰান্সমিটাৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে। আকাশবাণীয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা অনুসৰি, বৰ্তমানলৈকে ভাৰতত মুঠ ৬১৩ টা কাৰ্যকৰী এফএম ট্ৰান্সমিটাৰ আছে যি দেশৰ প্ৰায় ৫৯.২ শতাংশ এলেকাত এফএম সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰে আৰু প্ৰায় ৭৩.৫ শতাংশ জনসংখ্যাক সেৱা আগবঢ়ায়। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, মিডিয়াম ৱেভত কাম কৰা আকাশবাণী এএম নেটৱৰ্কে ইতিমধ্যে দেশৰ ৮৮ শতাংশ অঞ্চল আৰু জনসংখ্যাৰ ৯৫ শতাংশ সামৰি লৈছে।
আকাশবাণী এফএম-এ সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ লাখ লাখ শ্ৰোতাক উচ্চ মানদণ্ডৰ আৰু বিবিধ বিষয়বস্তু প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। এক সমৃদ্ধ ইতিহাস আৰু দূৰদৰ্শী দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে আকাশবাণীৰ এফএম মনোৰঞ্জন, তথ্য আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক সমৃদ্ধিৰ এক নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য উৎস হৈ আছে।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Prime Minister Narendra Modi Lays the Foundation Stone for Akashvani Dahod FM Relay Station Project
10 Kilowatt FM station will cater to 25 lakh residents of Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh
27 SEP 2023 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi today laid the foundation Stone for Akashvani Dahod FM Relay Station Project in Gujarat. The foundation Stone plaque for the 10 Kilo watt FM Relay Station was unveiled virtually by the Prime Minister along with other projects at an event in Bodeli in the state.
This station will be set up at an estimated cost of Rs. 11.00 Crore and is strategically located to cover approximately a 55 km radius area, encompassing approximately 75% of the tribal district of Dahod. Moreover, this transmitter will also partially cover the neighbouring tribal districts of Madhya Pradesh, including Alirajpur and Jhabua.
With the launch of the Dahod station, over 25 lakh residents of Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh will gain access to high-quality FM broadcasts. This development not only enriches the cultural and informational tapestry of the region but also facilitates better communication and connectivity for the communities it serves.
In addition to this, Prasar Bharati is also working on the installation of FM transmitters in key locations, including Bhuj, Bhavnagar, Dwarka, Radhanpur, and Dessa with varying power capacities at a cost of more than 39 crores. These projects are part of the Broadcast Infrastructure Network Development Scheme funded by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. The projects when completed and made operational will increase the FM coverage in the state to approximately 65% of the state's area and will enable a reach of about 77% of its population. These projects mark a significant stride toward providing quality radio entertainment and information to a broader audience.
Earlier in the month of April this year, Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated Ninety One 100 W FM transmitters strengthening Akashvani FM's presence across the country. As of now, Akashvani boasts a total of 613 functional FM transmitters in India, providing FM radio services to approximately 59.2% of the country's area and serving about 73.5% of the population. In addition, the Akashvani AM network operating on medium wave already covers 88% of area and 95% of the population of the country.
Akashvani FM is committed to delivering high-quality and diverse content to millions of listeners across the nation. With a rich history and a forward-looking approach, Akashvani FM continues to be a trusted source of entertainment, information, and cultural enrichment.