প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২৬ সেপ্টেম্বর রোজগার মেলায় বিভিন্ন সরকারি দপ্তর ও সংগঠনের জন্য ৫১ হাজার চাকরি প্রার্থীর হাতে নিয়োগপত্র তুলে দেবেন
কর্মসংস্থানকে অগ্রাধিকার দেওয়ার যে অঙ্গীকার প্রধানমন্ত্রী করেছিলেন, রোজগার মেলার মাধ্যমে তা বাস্তবায়িত হচ্ছে
কর্মযোগী প্রারম্ভের মাধ্যমে সদ্য নিযুক্ত কর্মীরা অনলাইনে নিজেদের প্রশিক্ষিত করবেন
25 SEP 2023 2:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ২৬ সেপ্টেম্বর ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং – এর মাধ্যমে রোজগার মেলায় বিভিন্ন সরকারি দপ্তর ও সংগঠনের জন্য ৫১ হাজার চাকরি প্রার্থীর হাতে নিয়োগপত্র তুলে দেবেন। এই অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সদ্য নিযুক্তদের উদ্দেশে বক্তব্য রাখবেন।
দেশ জুড়ে ৪৬টি জায়গায় রোজগার মেলার আয়োজন করা হবে। বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারি দপ্তর এবং রাজ্য সরকার ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল প্রশাসন নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত এই উদ্যোগে সামিল হয়েছে। দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত থেকে নবনিযুক্ত এইসব কর্মীরা ডাক, ইন্ডিয়ান অডিট অ্যান্ড অ্যাকাউন্টস্, পারমাণবিক শক্তি, রাজস্ব এবং উচ্চ শিক্ষা দপ্তরে ও প্রতিরক্ষা সহ স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকে যোগ দেবেন।
কর্মসংস্থানকে অগ্রাধিকার দেওয়ার যে অঙ্গীকার প্রধানমন্ত্রী করেছিলেন, রোজগার মেলার মাধ্যমে তা বাস্তবায়িত হচ্ছে। রোজগার মেলা কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টিতে অনুঘটকের কাজ করছে। এর মাধ্যমে দেশের যুবক-যুবতীদের ক্ষমতায়ন নিশ্চিত হওয়ার পাশাপাশি, তাঁরা জাতীয় উন্নয়নের অংশীদার হচ্ছেন।
কর্মযোগী প্রারম্ভের মাধ্যমে সদ্য নিযুক্ত কর্মীরা অনলাইনে নিজেদের প্রশিক্ষিত করবেন। এই পোর্টালে ৬৮০টিরও বেশি পাঠক্রম রয়েছে। অনলাইন মারফৎ এই প্রশিক্ষণ পাওয়া যাবে।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 26th September
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
25 SEP 2023 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 26th September, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 46 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Posts, Indian Audit & Accounts Department, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Revenue, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 680 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.