प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
रोजगार मेले के तहत प्रधानमंत्री 26 सितंबर को सरकारी विभागों और संगठनों में नवनियुक्त अभ्यर्थियों को लगभग 51,000 नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित करेंगे
रोजगार मेला रोजगार सृजन को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता देने की प्रधानमंत्री की प्रतिबद्धता को पूरा करने की दिशा में एक कदम है
नवनियुक्त अभ्यर्थी भी ऑनलाइन मॉड्यूल कर्मयोगी प्रारंभ के माध्यम से खुद को प्रशिक्षित करेंगे
25 SEP 2023 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 26 सितंबर, 2023 को सुबह 10:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के ज़रिये नवनियुक्त अभ्यर्थियों को लगभग 51,000 नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित करेंगे। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री नियुक्त अभ्यर्थियों को संबोधित भी करेंगे।
रोज़गार मेला देश भर में 46 स्थानों पर आयोजित किया जाएगा। इस पहल का समर्थन करने वाले केंद्र सरकार के विभागों के साथ-साथ राज्य सरकारों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में भर्तियां हो रही हैं। देश भर से नई भर्तियों में चयनित होने वाले अभ्यर्थी डाक विभाग, भारतीय लेखा परीक्षा और लेखा विभाग, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग, राजस्व विभाग, उच्च शिक्षा विभाग, रक्षा मंत्रालय, स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय सहित विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों में कार्य करेंगे।
रोजगार मेला रोजगार सृजन को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता देने की प्रधानमंत्री की प्रतिबद्धता को पूरा करने की दिशा में एक कदम है। उम्मीद है कि रोजगार मेला आगे रोजगार सृजन में उत्प्रेरक के रूप में कार्य करेगा तथा युवाओं को उनके सशक्तिकरण और राष्ट्रीय विकास में भागीदारी के लिए सार्थक अवसर प्रदान करेगा।
नवनियुक्त अभ्यर्थियों को आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी पोर्टल पर एक ऑनलाइन मॉड्यूल कर्मयोगी प्रारंभ के माध्यम से खुद को प्रशिक्षित करने का अवसर भी मिल रहा है, जहां 'कहीं भी किसी भी डिवाइस' सीखने के प्रारूप के लिए 680 से अधिक ई-लर्निंग पाठ्यक्रम उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 26th September
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
25 SEP 2023 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 26th September, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 46 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Posts, Indian Audit & Accounts Department, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Revenue, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 680 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.