Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates men's Coxless Four Rowing Team for winning Bronze at Asian Gamesย
25 SEP 2023 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ashish, Bheem Singh, Jaswinder Singh & Punit Kumar of India's men's Coxless Four Rowing Team for winning Bronze Medal at Asian Games 2022.
PM Modi noted incredible determination and coordination of the team to achieve this remarkable achievement.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের কক্সলেস ফোর রোয়িং দলকে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
25 SEP 2023 2:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের কক্সলেস ফোর রোয়িং দলের আশিস, ভীম সিং, জসবিন্দর সিং এবং পুণীত কুমারকে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী আরও বলেছেন, অবিশ্বাস্য দৃঢ়তা এবং দলগত সংহতি এই উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্য এনে দিয়েছে।