Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan for saturation coverage of essential health services ongoing across the country since September 17th, 2023
Over 30000 Ayushman Melas held across the country in the last three days
Over 2.6 lakh patients registered in the last 3 days as part of Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan
Over 8 lakh people received free diagnostic services in the last 3 days
Over 2.50 lakh ABHA IDs generated in the last 3 days
More than 10 lakh people receive free drugs in the last three days
20 SEP 2023 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Seva Pakhwada, Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan for saturation of essential health services is being held across the country from September 17th. The 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign inaugurated by the Hon’ble President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, on September 13, 2023, aims to redefine healthcare accessibility and inclusivity across the country, and embodies a whole-of-nation and whole-of-society approach. The core objective of the Sewa Pakhwada is to extend comprehensive healthcare coverage to every village and town, transcending geographical barriers and ensuring that no one is left behind.
As part of the Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan, over 30,000 Ayushman Melas have been completed since 17 Sept 2023 which have seen a footfall of over 2.5 lakh patients as on 19 Sept, 2023. The following is a comprehensive list of indicators and beneficiaries of Ayushman Melas since 17th September 2023:
The tables below highlight the achievements of Ayushman Melas under the Ayushman Bhav:
As part of the Ayushman Bhav campaign, in the last 3 days alone, over 2.5 lakh ABHA IDs have been generated, over 10 lakh people have received free drugs, and over 8 lakh people have received free diagnostic services. The Seva Pakhwada aims to play a pivotal role in distributing Ayushman cards, generating ABHA IDs, and raising awareness about vital health schemes and disease conditions, such as non-communicable diseases, tuberculosis (Nikshay Mitra), sickle cell disease, as well as blood donation and organ donation drives.
To access the services provided under the Seva Pakhwada, citizens are encouraged to visit their nearest Health and Wellness Centres.
S. No.
Indicators
Cumulative Report Since 17 Sept
1
Total Health Mela Completed
2,271
2
Patients Registered
2,64,042
S. No.
Indicators
Total Number of People who benefitted since 17 Sept
1
Patients Consulted General OPD
1,98,835
2
Patients Consulted Specialist OPD
80,601
3
Major Surgeries
870
4
Minor Surgeries
2,376
5
Diagnosed Hypertension
27,067
6
Diagnosed Diabetes
23,594
7
Screened/Diagnosed Oral Cancer
3,597
8
Screened/Diagnosed Breast Cancer
2,089
9
Screened/Diagnosed Cervical Cancer
1,602
10
Diagnosed Cataract
4,884
11
RCH Services Availed
23,191
12
Lab Tests
1,03,212
13
Referred
5,519

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடு முழுவதும் 2023, செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் நடைபெற்று வரும் அத்தியாவசிய சுகாதார சேவைகளுக்கான ஆயுஷ்மான் சுகாதார இயக்கம்
20 SEP 2023 5:19PM by PIB Chennai
அத்தியாவசிய சுகாதார சேவைகளை நிறைவு செய்வதற்கான ஆயுஷ்மான் சுகாதார இயக்கம் செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் நாடு முழுவதும் நடைபெறுகிறது. 2023, செப்டம்பர் 13 அன்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு அவர்களால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட 'ஆயுஷ்மான் சுகாதார' இயக்கம், நாடு முழுவதும் சுகாதார அணுகல் மற்றும் உள்ளடக்கத்தை மறுவரையறை செய்வதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. ஒவ்வொரு கிராமத்திற்கும் நகரத்திற்கும் விரிவான சுகாதார பாதுகாப்பை விரிவுபடுத்துவதும், புவியியல் தடைகளைத் தாண்டி, யாரும் பின்தங்காமல் இருப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதும் ஆகும்.
ஆயுஷ்மான் சுகாதார இயக்கத் திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, 2023, செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் 30,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஆயுஷ்மான் முகாம்களும் நடத்தி முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. அவை 2023, செப்டம்பர் 2023 நிலவரப்படி 2.5 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட நோயாளிகளின் வருகையைப் பதிவு செய்துள்ளது.
ஆயுஷ்மான் சுகாதார இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, கடந்த 3 நாட்களில் மட்டும், 2.5 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஆயுஷ்மான் சுகாதார இயக்க அடையாளங்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன, 10 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட மக்கள் இலவச மருந்துகளைப் பெற்றுள்ளனர், மேலும் 8 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான மக்கள் இலவச நோய் கண்டறிதல் சேவைகளைப் பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
1.
மொத்த சுகாதார முகாம்கள் நிறைவு
2,271
1.
பதிவு செய்த நோயாளிகள்
2,64,042