Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan for saturation coverage of essential health services ongoing across the country since September 17th, 2023
Over 30000 Ayushman Melas held across the country in the last three days
Over 2.6 lakh patients registered in the last 3 days as part of Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan
Over 8 lakh people received free diagnostic services in the last 3 days
Over 2.50 lakh ABHA IDs generated in the last 3 days
More than 10 lakh people receive free drugs in the last three days
20 SEP 2023 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Seva Pakhwada, Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan for saturation of essential health services is being held across the country from September 17th. The 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign inaugurated by the Hon’ble President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, on September 13, 2023, aims to redefine healthcare accessibility and inclusivity across the country, and embodies a whole-of-nation and whole-of-society approach. The core objective of the Sewa Pakhwada is to extend comprehensive healthcare coverage to every village and town, transcending geographical barriers and ensuring that no one is left behind.
As part of the Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan, over 30,000 Ayushman Melas have been completed since 17 Sept 2023 which have seen a footfall of over 2.5 lakh patients as on 19 Sept, 2023. The following is a comprehensive list of indicators and beneficiaries of Ayushman Melas since 17th September 2023:
The tables below highlight the achievements of Ayushman Melas under the Ayushman Bhav:
As part of the Ayushman Bhav campaign, in the last 3 days alone, over 2.5 lakh ABHA IDs have been generated, over 10 lakh people have received free drugs, and over 8 lakh people have received free diagnostic services. The Seva Pakhwada aims to play a pivotal role in distributing Ayushman cards, generating ABHA IDs, and raising awareness about vital health schemes and disease conditions, such as non-communicable diseases, tuberculosis (Nikshay Mitra), sickle cell disease, as well as blood donation and organ donation drives.
To access the services provided under the Seva Pakhwada, citizens are encouraged to visit their nearest Health and Wellness Centres.
S. No.
Indicators
Cumulative Report Since 17 Sept
1
Total Health Mela Completed
2,271
2
Patients Registered
2,64,042
S. No.
Indicators
Total Number of People who benefitted since 17 Sept
1
Patients Consulted General OPD
1,98,835
2
Patients Consulted Specialist OPD
80,601
3
Major Surgeries
870
4
Minor Surgeries
2,376
5
Diagnosed Hypertension
27,067
6
Diagnosed Diabetes
23,594
7
Screened/Diagnosed Oral Cancer
3,597
8
Screened/Diagnosed Breast Cancer
2,089
9
Screened/Diagnosed Cervical Cancer
1,602
10
Diagnosed Cataract
4,884
11
RCH Services Availed
23,191
12
Lab Tests
1,03,212
13
Referred
5,519

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
आरोग्य सुविधा लोकांपर्यंत शंभर टक्के पोहोचवता याव्यात म्हणून 17 सप्टेंबर 2023 पासून देशभरात आयुष्मान भव अभियान सुरु
देशभरात गेल्या तीन दिवसांत 30,000 हून अधिक आयुष्मान मेळाव्यांचं आयोजन
गेल्या 3 दिवसांत 8 लाखांहून अधिक आयुष्मान ओळखपत्रे जारी
20 SEP 2023 7:10PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 20 सप्‍टेंबर 2023
आवश्यक त्या आरोग्य सुविधा लोकांपर्यंत शंभर टक्के पोहोचवता याव्यात, म्हणून 17 सप्टेंबर 2023 पासून 'सेवा पंधरवाड्या अंतर्गत' आयुष्मान भव अभियान सुरू आहे. राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी 13 सप्टेंबर, 2023 रोजी 'आयुष्मान भव' मोहिमेचे उद्घाटन केले. संपूर्ण देशभरात आरोग्यसेवेची सुलभता आणि सर्वसमावेशकता पुन्हा परिभाषित करण्याच्या उद्दिष्टाची अंमलबजावणी ‘सेवा पंधरवड्यात’ केली जाईल. यात संपूर्ण राष्ट्र आणि संपूर्ण समाजाचा दृष्टिकोन अंतर्भूत आहे. प्रत्येक गाव तसेच शहरी प्रभागांमध्ये सर्वसमावेशक आरोग्य सेवा पोहचवणे, भौगोलिक अडथळे पार करणे आणि कोणीही वंचित राहणार नाही याची खातरजमा करणे हे सेवा पंधरवड्याचे मुख्य उद्दिष्ट आहे.
आयुष्मान भव अभियाना अंतर्गत, 17 सप्टेंबर 2023 पासून 30,000 हून अधिक आयुष्मान मेळाव्यांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले. यात 19 सप्टेंबर 2023 पर्यंत 2.5 लाखांहून अधिक रुग्णांनी सेवांचा लाभ घेतला. आयुष्मान मेळाव्याचे सूचक आणि लाभार्थी यांची 17 सप्टेंबर 2023 पर्यंतची सर्वसमावेशक यादी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
खालील तक्ते आयुष्मान भव अंतर्गत आयुष्मान मेळाव्यांच्या उद्दिष्टप्राप्तीवर प्रकाश टाकतात:
आयुष्मान भव मोहिमे अंतर्गत, गेल्या 3 दिवसांत, 2.5 लाखांहून अधिक ABHA ओळखपत्रे देण्यात आली. 10 लाखांहून अधिक लोकांना मोफत औषधे मिळाली आहेत आणि 8 लाखांहून अधिक लोकांना मोफत निदान सेवा मिळाल्या आहेत. आयुष्मान ओळखपत्रांचे वितरण, एबीएचए ओळखपत्रे तयार करणे आणि असंसर्गजन्य रोग, क्षयरोग (निक्षय मित्र), सिकलसेल यासारखे आजार तसेच रक्तदान आणि अवयव दान मोहीम यासारख्या महत्त्वाच्या आरोग्य योजना याबाबत जागरुकता निर्माण करणे हे सेवा पंधरवड्याचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
सेवा पंधरवाड्या अंतर्गत प्रदान केल्या जाणाऱ्या सेवांचा लाभ प्रवेश घेण्यासाठी, नागरिकांना त्यांच्या जवळच्या आरोग्य आणि कल्याण केंद्रांना भेट देण्यास प्रोत्साहित केले जाते.
S. No.
Indicators
Cumulative Report Since 17 Sept
1
Total Health Mela Completed
2,271
2
Patients Registered
2,64,042
S. No.
Indicators
Total Number of People who benefitted since 17 Sept
1
Patients Consulted General OPD
1,98,835
2
Patients Consulted Specialist OPD
80,601
3
Major Surgeries
870
4
Minor Surgeries
2,376
5
Diagnosed Hypertension
27,067
6
Diagnosed Diabetes
23,594
7
Screened/Diagnosed Oral Cancer
3,597
8
Screened/Diagnosed Breast Cancer
2,089
9
Screened/Diagnosed Cervical Cancer
1,602
10
Diagnosed Cataract
4,884
11
RCH Services Availed
23,191
12
Lab Tests
1,03,212
13
Referred
5,519