Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan for saturation coverage of essential health services ongoing across the country since September 17th, 2023
Over 30000 Ayushman Melas held across the country in the last three days
Over 2.6 lakh patients registered in the last 3 days as part of Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan
Over 8 lakh people received free diagnostic services in the last 3 days
Over 2.50 lakh ABHA IDs generated in the last 3 days
More than 10 lakh people receive free drugs in the last three days
20 SEP 2023 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Seva Pakhwada, Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan for saturation of essential health services is being held across the country from September 17th. The 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign inaugurated by the Hon’ble President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, on September 13, 2023, aims to redefine healthcare accessibility and inclusivity across the country, and embodies a whole-of-nation and whole-of-society approach. The core objective of the Sewa Pakhwada is to extend comprehensive healthcare coverage to every village and town, transcending geographical barriers and ensuring that no one is left behind.
As part of the Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan, over 30,000 Ayushman Melas have been completed since 17 Sept 2023 which have seen a footfall of over 2.5 lakh patients as on 19 Sept, 2023. The following is a comprehensive list of indicators and beneficiaries of Ayushman Melas since 17th September 2023:
The tables below highlight the achievements of Ayushman Melas under the Ayushman Bhav:
As part of the Ayushman Bhav campaign, in the last 3 days alone, over 2.5 lakh ABHA IDs have been generated, over 10 lakh people have received free drugs, and over 8 lakh people have received free diagnostic services. The Seva Pakhwada aims to play a pivotal role in distributing Ayushman cards, generating ABHA IDs, and raising awareness about vital health schemes and disease conditions, such as non-communicable diseases, tuberculosis (Nikshay Mitra), sickle cell disease, as well as blood donation and organ donation drives.
To access the services provided under the Seva Pakhwada, citizens are encouraged to visit their nearest Health and Wellness Centres.
S. No.
Indicators
Cumulative Report Since 17 Sept
1
Total Health Mela Completed
2,271
2
Patients Registered
2,64,042
S. No.
Indicators
Total Number of People who benefitted since 17 Sept
1
Patients Consulted General OPD
1,98,835
2
Patients Consulted Specialist OPD
80,601
3
Major Surgeries
870
4
Minor Surgeries
2,376
5
Diagnosed Hypertension
27,067
6
Diagnosed Diabetes
23,594
7
Screened/Diagnosed Oral Cancer
3,597
8
Screened/Diagnosed Breast Cancer
2,089
9
Screened/Diagnosed Cervical Cancer
1,602
10
Diagnosed Cataract
4,884
11
RCH Services Availed
23,191
12
Lab Tests
1,03,212
13
Referred
5,519

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
17 सितंबर, 2023 से देश भर में आवश्यक स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं के पूर्ण कवरेज के लिए आयुष्मान भव अभियान जारी
पिछले तीन दिनों में देश भर में 30000 से अधिक आयुष्मान मेले लगे
आयुष्मान भव अभियान के तहत पिछले 3 दिनों में 2.6 लाख से अधिक मरीजों ने पंजीकरण कराया
पिछले 3 दिनों में 8 लाख से अधिक आयुष्मान कार्ड जारी किए गए
पिछले तीन दिनों में 2.50 लाख से अधिक आभा आईडी तैयार की गईं
पिछले तीन दिनों में 10 लाख से अधिक लोगों को मुफ्त दवाएं मिलीं
20 SEP 2023 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
सेवा पखवाड़ा के तहत पूरे देश में 17 सितंबर से आवश्यक स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं के पूर्ण कवरेज के लिए आयुष्मान भव अभियान चलाया जा रहा है। राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने 13 सितंबर, 2023 को 'आयुष्मान भव' अभियान का उद्घाटन किया। आयुष्मान भव अभियान का लक्ष्य देश भर में स्वास्थ्य देखभाल की पहुंच और समावेशिता को फिर से परिभाषित करना है। सेवा पखवाड़ा का मुख्य उद्देश्य भौगोलिक बाधाओं को दूर करते हुए हर गांव और कस्बे तक व्यापक स्वास्थ्य देखभाल कवरेज का विस्तार करना है और यह सुनिश्चित करना है कि कोई भी स्वास्थ्य सेवा का लाभ लेने से वंचित न रह जाए।
आयुष्मान भव अभियान के तहत 17 सितंबर 2023 से 30,000 से अधिक आयुष्मान मेले का आयोजन किया गया, जिनमें 19 सितंबर, 2023 तक 2.5 लाख से अधिक मरीज आए। नीचे 17 सितंबर 2023 से संकेतकों और आयुष्मान मेलों के लाभार्थियों की एक व्यापक सूची है:
नीचे दी गई तालिकाएँ आयुष्मान भव के तहत आयुष्मान मेलों की उपलब्धियों पर प्रकाश डालती हैं:
आयुष्मान भव अभियान के तहत, पिछले 3 दिनों में ही 2.5 लाख से अधिक आभा पहचान पत्र बनाए गए। इस दौरान 10 लाख से अधिक लोगों को मुफ्त दवाएं दी गईं और 8 लाख से अधिक लोगों को मुफ्त निदान सेवाएं प्राप्त हुई हैं। सेवा पखवाड़ा का उद्देश्य आयुष्मान कार्ड वितरित करना, आभा पहचान पत्र बनाना और महत्वपूर्ण स्वास्थ्य योजनाओं तथा तपेदिक (निक्षय मित्र), सिकल सेल रोग जैसे गैर-संचारी रोगों के साथ ही रक्त दान और अंग दान अभियानों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाना है।
सेवा पखवाड़ा के तहत प्रदान की जाने वाली स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं का लाभ लेने के लिए नागरिकों को अपने निकटतम स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों पर जाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाता है।
क्र.सं.
संकेतक
17 सितंबर से संचयी रिपोर्ट
1
कुल स्वास्थ्य मेला
2,271
2
पंजीकृत मरीजों की संख्या
2,64,042
क्र.सं.
संकेतक
17 सितंबर से लाभ प्राप्त करने वाले लोगों की कुल संख्या
1
सामान्य ओपीडी से परामर्श लेने वाले मरीजों की संख्या
1,98,835
2
विशेषज्ञ ओपीडी से परामर्श लेने वाले मरीजों की संख्या
80,601
3
बड़ी सर्जरी
870
4
छोटी-मोटी सर्जरी
2,376
5
उच्च रक्तचाप का निदान
27,067
6
मधुमेह का निदान
23,594
7
मुँह के कैंसर की जाँच/निदान
3,597
8
स्तन कैंसर की जांच/निदान
2,089
9
सर्वाइकल कैंसर की जांच/निदान
1,602
10
मोतियाबिंद का निदान
4,884
11
आरसीएच सेवाओं का लाभ
23,191
12
प्रयोगशाला परीक्षण
1,03,212
13
रेफर मामला
5,519