গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন আৰু তেওঁৰ দীৰ্ঘায়ু তথা সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
দেশৰ জনপ্ৰিয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীজীয়ে তেওঁৰ দূৰদৰ্শিতা, অক্লান্ত কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু নিস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাৰে কোটি কোটি লোকৰ জীৱনলৈ সমৃদ্ধি আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাস কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে
মোদীজীৰ মাজত নেতৃত্ব, সংবেদনশীলতা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ এক বিৰল সংমিশ্ৰণ দেখা যায়
মোদীজীয়ে দেশৰ চিন্তাধাৰাৰ মাত্ৰা, ধৰণ আৰু পৰিসৰ সলনি কৰিছে, সেয়া ক’ৰোনা ভেকছিন তৈয়াৰ কৰাই হওঁক বা চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ৰ সফলতাই হওঁক, আজি আমাৰ ত্ৰিৰংগা সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে গৌৰৱেৰে উৰি আছে
ইতিহাসত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ হৃদয়ৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন আৰু তেওঁক দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে দেশবাসীক সংযোগ কৰাৰ আশ্চৰ্যজনক কাম কৰিছে
17 SEP 2023 1:03PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক তেওঁৰ জন্মদিনত উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু তেওঁৰ দীৰ্ঘজীৱন আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে। টুইটাৰত এটা পোষ্টযোগে গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লিখিছে, “মই দেশৰ জনপ্ৰিয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীলৈ মোৰ জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো, যিয়ে তেওঁৰ দূৰদৰ্শিতা, অক্লান্ত কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু নিস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাৰ জৰিয়তে কোটি কোটি লোকৰ জীৱনত সমৃদ্ধি আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাস কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে। মই আপোনাৰ দীৰ্ঘজীৱন আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে ঈশ্বৰৰ ওচৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।”
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে “মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্ব, সংবেদনশীলতা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ এক বিৰল সংমিশ্ৰণ আছে। শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীয়ে দেশৰ চিন্তাধাৰাৰ পৰিমাণ আৰু আকাৰ সলনি কৰিছে, সেয়া কৰোনা ভেকছিন তৈয়াৰ কৰাই হওঁক বা চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ৰ সফলতাই হওঁক, আজি আমাৰ ত্ৰিৰংগা সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে গৌৰৱেৰে উৰি আছে।”
তেওঁ লগতে কয়, “ইতিহাসত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীজীয়ে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ হৃদয়ৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন আৰু তেওঁক দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰাৰ এক সুন্দৰ কাম কৰিছে। দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ অভিশাপৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰি দেশৰ কোটি কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ জীৱন সলনি কৰাৰ সংকল্পৰ বাবে মোদীজীক আজি 'দীনমিত্ৰ' বুলি জনা যায়।”
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে "নতুন ভাৰতৰ স্থপতি মোদীজীয়ে আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰাচীন ঐতিহ্যৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত এক বিশাল আৰু স্বাৱলম্ভী ভাৰতৰ এক শক্তিশালী ভেটি স্থাপনৰ বাবে কাম কৰিছে। সংগঠন হওঁক বা চৰকাৰ, আমি সকলোৱে সদায় মোদীজীৰ পৰা “ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বাৰ্থ সৰ্বোপৰি”ৰ অনুপ্ৰেৰণা পাওঁ।
এনে এজন অনন্য নেতাৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত দেশৰ সেৱা কৰাৰ সুযোগ পোৱাটো মোৰ বাবে এক সৌভাগ্যৰ বিষয়।তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীসকলে কল্পনা কৰা ভাৰতখন বিগত বছৰ ধৰি নিৰ্মাণ হৈ আছে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে এক্স (পূ্ৰ্বে টুইটাৰ)ত এটা ভিডিঅ’ও শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends warm birthday wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and prays for his long life and good health
Nation’s popular Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought prosperity and confidence to the lives of crores of people with his vision, tireless efforts, and selfless service
Shri Narendra Modi possesses a unique combination of leadership, sensitivity, and hard work
Shri Narendra Modi has transformed the scale and scope of our country's endeavors, whether it is in the development of the COVID-19 vaccine or the success of Chandrayaan-3, today, our tricolour is flying proudly all over the world
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has connected with the heart of every Indian and accomplished the remarkable task of connecting them with the development of the country, a feat unprecedented in history
Due to his determination to free millions of impoverished people in the country from the curse of poverty and transform their lives, Shri Modi is referred to as 'Deenmitra' today
Shri Narendra Modi is the architect of the new India, who has worked towards establishing a strong foundation for a grand and self-reliant India, based on the ancient heritage of our country
Whether it’s an organization or the government, we all draw inspiration from Shri Modi's 'Nation First' approach, it is my privilege to get the opportunity to serve the nation under the guidance of such an exceptional leader
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India as envisaged by the freedom fighters is being built for the last 9 years
17 SEP 2023 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has extended warm birthday wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and prayed for his long life and good health. In his posts on X, Shri Amit Shah said that I extend my heartfelt wishes to nation’ popular Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who, with his vision, tireless efforts, and selfless service, has brought prosperity and confidence to the lives of millions. I also pray to God for his long life and good health.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Shri Narendra Modi possesses a unique combination of leadership, sensitivity, and hard work. He has transformed the scale and scope of our country's endeavors, whether it is in the development of the COVID-19 vaccine or the success of Chandrayaan-3. Today, our tricolour is flying proudly all over the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has connected with the heart of every Indian and accomplished the remarkable task of connecting them with the development of the country, a feat unprecedented in history. Due to his determination to free millions of impoverished people in the country from the curse of poverty and transform their lives, Shri Modi is referred to as 'Deenmitra' today.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Shri Narendra Modi is the architect of the new India, who has worked towards establishing a strong foundation for a grand and self-reliant India, based on the ancient heritage of our country. Whether it’s an organization or the government, we all draw inspiration from Shri Modi's 'Nation First' approach. It is my privilege to get the opportunity to serve the nation under the guidance of such an exceptional leader.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India as envisaged by the freedom fighters is being built for the last 9 years. He also shared a video on X, on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's birthday.