गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना वाढदिवसाच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा देत त्यांच्या दीर्घायुष्याची आणि उत्तम आरोग्याची केली कामना
नेतृत्वाची क्षमता, संवेदनक्षम मन आणि मेहनती वृत्ती यांचा अनोखा मिलाफ श्री नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या ठायी आहे
लक्षावधी गरीब लोकांना गरिबीच्या विळख्यातून मुक्त करण्याच्या आणि त्यांच्या जीवनात परिवर्तन घडवण्याच्या निर्धारामुळेच आज मोदी यांना ‘दीनमित्र’ म्हणून ओळखले जात आहे
17 SEP 2023 1:03PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना त्यांच्या वाढदिवसानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत आणि त्यांच्या दीर्घायुष्यासाठी आणि उत्तम आरोग्यासाठी प्रार्थना केली आहे. एक्स वर केलेल्या पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले की देशाचे लोकप्रिय पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी ज्यांनी आपली दूरदृष्टी, अथक प्रयत्न आणि निःस्वार्थ सेवा याद्वारे लक्षावधी लोकांच्या जीवनात समृद्धी आणली आणि त्यांना आत्मविश्वास दिला, त्यांना आपण मनापासून शुभेच्छा देत आहोत. त्यांना दीर्घायुष्य आणि उत्तम आरोग्य लाभावे यासाठी देखील आपण देवाकडे प्रार्थना करतो.
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री म्हणाले की नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या ठायी नेतृत्व, संवेदनशीलता आणि परिश्रम यांचा दुर्मिळ मिलाफ पाहायला मिळतो. त्यांनी आपल्या देशाच्या उपक्रमांची व्याप्ती आणि आकारमान यामध्ये बदल घडवून आणला आहे, मग तो कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लस बनवण्याचा असो किंवा चांद्रयान-3 चे यश असो. आज आपला तिरंगा जगात अभिमानाने फडकत आहे.
प्रत्येक भारतीयाच्या हृदयाशी जोडले जात त्यांना देशाच्या विकासासोबत जोडण्याचे अद्भुत कार्य पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी साध्य केले आहे, जी एक अभूतपूर्व कामगिरी आहे.
लक्षावधी गरीब लोकांना गरिबीच्या विळख्यातून मुक्त करण्याच्या आणि त्यांच्या जीवनात परिवर्तन घडवण्याच्या निर्धारामुळेच आज मोदी यांना ‘दीनमित्र’ म्हणून ओळखले जात आहे, असे अमित शाह म्हणाले. नरेंद्र मोदी हे नव्या भारताचे शिल्पकार आहेत ज्यांनी आपल्या प्राचीन वारशाच्या आधारे एका महान आणि स्वयंपूर्ण भारताचा एक भक्कम पाया उभारण्यासाठी काम केले आहे, असे शाह यांनी सांगितले. एखादी संघटना असो वा सरकार, आपल्या सर्वांना नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या ‘ देश सर्वप्रथम’ या दृष्टीकोनापासून प्रेरणा मिळते. अशा असामान्य नेत्याच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली देशाची सेवा करण्याची संधी मिळणे हे आपले मोठे भाग्य आहे, असे गृहमंत्र्यांनी सांगितले.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली गेल्या 9 वर्षात आपल्या स्वातंत्र्यसैनिकांनी ज्याचे स्वप्न पाहिले होतो त्या भारताची उभारणी होत आहे, असे अमित शाह यांनी सांगितले. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या वाढदिवसानिमित्त त्यांनी एक्सवर एक व्हिडिओ देखील सामाईक केला आहे.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends warm birthday wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and prays for his long life and good health
Nation’s popular Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought prosperity and confidence to the lives of crores of people with his vision, tireless efforts, and selfless service
Shri Narendra Modi possesses a unique combination of leadership, sensitivity, and hard work
Shri Narendra Modi has transformed the scale and scope of our country's endeavors, whether it is in the development of the COVID-19 vaccine or the success of Chandrayaan-3, today, our tricolour is flying proudly all over the world
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has connected with the heart of every Indian and accomplished the remarkable task of connecting them with the development of the country, a feat unprecedented in history
Due to his determination to free millions of impoverished people in the country from the curse of poverty and transform their lives, Shri Modi is referred to as 'Deenmitra' today
Shri Narendra Modi is the architect of the new India, who has worked towards establishing a strong foundation for a grand and self-reliant India, based on the ancient heritage of our country
Whether it’s an organization or the government, we all draw inspiration from Shri Modi's 'Nation First' approach, it is my privilege to get the opportunity to serve the nation under the guidance of such an exceptional leader
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India as envisaged by the freedom fighters is being built for the last 9 years
17 SEP 2023 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has extended warm birthday wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and prayed for his long life and good health. In his posts on X, Shri Amit Shah said that I extend my heartfelt wishes to nation’ popular Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who, with his vision, tireless efforts, and selfless service, has brought prosperity and confidence to the lives of millions. I also pray to God for his long life and good health.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Shri Narendra Modi possesses a unique combination of leadership, sensitivity, and hard work. He has transformed the scale and scope of our country's endeavors, whether it is in the development of the COVID-19 vaccine or the success of Chandrayaan-3. Today, our tricolour is flying proudly all over the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has connected with the heart of every Indian and accomplished the remarkable task of connecting them with the development of the country, a feat unprecedented in history. Due to his determination to free millions of impoverished people in the country from the curse of poverty and transform their lives, Shri Modi is referred to as 'Deenmitra' today.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Shri Narendra Modi is the architect of the new India, who has worked towards establishing a strong foundation for a grand and self-reliant India, based on the ancient heritage of our country. Whether it’s an organization or the government, we all draw inspiration from Shri Modi's 'Nation First' approach. It is my privilege to get the opportunity to serve the nation under the guidance of such an exceptional leader.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India as envisaged by the freedom fighters is being built for the last 9 years. He also shared a video on X, on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's birthday.