Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends warm birthday wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and prays for his long life and good health
Nation’s popular Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought prosperity and confidence to the lives of crores of people with his vision, tireless efforts, and selfless service
Shri Narendra Modi possesses a unique combination of leadership, sensitivity, and hard work
Shri Narendra Modi has transformed the scale and scope of our country's endeavors, whether it is in the development of the COVID-19 vaccine or the success of Chandrayaan-3, today, our tricolour is flying proudly all over the world
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has connected with the heart of every Indian and accomplished the remarkable task of connecting them with the development of the country, a feat unprecedented in history
Due to his determination to free millions of impoverished people in the country from the curse of poverty and transform their lives, Shri Modi is referred to as 'Deenmitra' today
Shri Narendra Modi is the architect of the new India, who has worked towards establishing a strong foundation for a grand and self-reliant India, based on the ancient heritage of our country
Whether it’s an organization or the government, we all draw inspiration from Shri Modi's 'Nation First' approach, it is my privilege to get the opportunity to serve the nation under the guidance of such an exceptional leader
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India as envisaged by the freedom fighters is being built for the last 9 years
17 SEP 2023 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has extended warm birthday wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and prayed for his long life and good health. In his posts on X, Shri Amit Shah said that I extend my heartfelt wishes to nation’ popular Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who, with his vision, tireless efforts, and selfless service, has brought prosperity and confidence to the lives of millions. I also pray to God for his long life and good health.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Shri Narendra Modi possesses a unique combination of leadership, sensitivity, and hard work. He has transformed the scale and scope of our country's endeavors, whether it is in the development of the COVID-19 vaccine or the success of Chandrayaan-3. Today, our tricolour is flying proudly all over the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has connected with the heart of every Indian and accomplished the remarkable task of connecting them with the development of the country, a feat unprecedented in history. Due to his determination to free millions of impoverished people in the country from the curse of poverty and transform their lives, Shri Modi is referred to as 'Deenmitra' today.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Shri Narendra Modi is the architect of the new India, who has worked towards establishing a strong foundation for a grand and self-reliant India, based on the ancient heritage of our country. Whether it’s an organization or the government, we all draw inspiration from Shri Modi's 'Nation First' approach. It is my privilege to get the opportunity to serve the nation under the guidance of such an exceptional leader.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India as envisaged by the freedom fighters is being built for the last 9 years. He also shared a video on X, on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's birthday.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு பிறந்த நாள் வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்வதுடன், அவர் நீண்ட ஆயுளுடனும், நல்ல ஆரோக்கியத்துடனும் இருக்க பிரார்த்திக்கிறார்.
நாட்டின் பிரபலமான பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தனது தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை, அயராத முயற்சிகள் மற்றும் தன்னலமற்ற சேவை மூலம் கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையில் செழிப்பையும் நம்பிக்கையையும் கொண்டு வந்துள்ளார்
திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமைத்துவம், உணர்திறன் மற்றும் கடின உழைப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் தனித்துவமான கலவையைக் கொண்டுள்ளார்
கொவிட் -19 தடுப்பூசியின் வளர்ச்சியிலோ அல்லது சந்திரயான் -3 இன் வெற்றியிலோ நமது நாட்டின் முயற்சிகளின் அளவையும் நோக்கத்தையும் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மாற்றியுள்ளார், இன்று, நமது மூவர்ணக் கொடி உலகெங்கிலும் பெருமையுடன் பறக்கிறது
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியரின் இதயத்துடனும் இணைந்துள்ளதுடன் அவர்களை நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சியுடன் இணைக்கும் குறிப்பிடத்தக்கப் பணியை நிறைவேற்றியுள்ளார், இது வரலாற்றில் முன்னெப்போதும் இல்லாத சாதனையாகும்.
நாட்டில் உள்ள கோடிக்கணக்கான வறிய மக்களை வறுமையின் சாபத்திலிருந்து விடுவித்து அவர்களின் வாழ்க்கையை மாற்றுவதற்கான அவரது உறுதிப்பாட்டால், திரு மோடி இன்று 'தீன்மித்ரா' என்று அழைக்கப்படுகிறார்
நமது நாட்டின் புராதன பாரம்பரியத்தை அடிப்படையாகக
17 SEP 2023 1:03PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு பிறந்த நாள் வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்ததோடு, அவர் நீண்ட ஆயுளுடனும் நல்ல ஆரோக்கியத்துடனும் இருக்க பிரார்த்தித்துள்ளார். தனது தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை,அயராத உழைப்பு மற்றும் தன்னலமற்ற சேவை ஆகியவற்றால் கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்களின் வாழ்வில் வளத்தையும் நம்பிக்கையையும் கொண்டு வந்துள்ள பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். அவர் நீண்ட ஆயுளுடனும், நல்ல ஆரோக்கியத்துடனும் வாழ இறைவனை பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா தனது எக்ஸ் சமூக ஊடகப் பதிவுகளில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, நரேந்திர மோடி, தலைமைத்துவம், உணர்திறன் மற்றும் கடின உழைப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் தனித்துவமான கலவையைக் கொண்டுள்ளார். கொவிட் -19 தடுப்பூசியின் வளர்ச்சி அல்லது சந்திரயான் -3 இன் வெற்றி என நமது நாட்டின் முயற்சிகளின் அளவையும் நோக்கத்தையும் அவர் மாற்றியுள்ளார். இன்று நமது மூவர்ணக் கொடி உலகம் முழுவதும் பெருமையுடன் பறக்கிறது என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியரின் இதயத்துடனும் இணைந்துள்ளார் என்றும், அவர்களை நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சியுடன் இணைக்கும் குறிப்பிடத்தக்கப் பணியை நிறைவேற்றியுள்ளார் என்றும், இது வரலாற்றில் முன்னெப்போதும் இல்லாத சாதனை என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். நாட்டில் உள்ள கோடிக்கணக்கான வறிய மக்களை வறுமையின் சாபத்திலிருந்து விடுவித்து அவர்களின் வாழ்க்கையை மாற்ற வேண்டும் என்ற அவரது உறுதிப்பாட்டால், திரு மோடி இன்று 'தீனமித்ரா' என்று அழைக்கப்படுகிறார்.
திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, புதிய இந்தியாவின் சிற்பி, அவர் நமது நாட்டின் பண்டைய பாரம்பரியத்தின் அடிப்படையில் ஒரு மகத்தான மற்றும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவுக்கான வலுவான அடித்தளத்தை நிறுவுவதற்காக உழைத்துள்ளார். அது ஒரு அமைப்பாக இருந்தாலும் சரி, அரசாங்கமாக இருந்தாலும் சரி, நாம் அனைவரும் திரு மோடியின் 'தேசம் முதலில்' அணுகுமுறையிலிருந்து உத்வேகம் பெறுகிறோம். அத்தகைய ஒரு தனித்துவமான தலைவரின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ் நாட்டுக்கு சேவை செய்யும் வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்தது எனது பாக்கியம் என்று அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் கடந்த 9 ஆண்டுகளாக சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரர்கள் நினைத்தபடி இந்தியா கட்டமைக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி ஒரு வீடியோவையும் அவர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.