President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA VIRTUALLY LAUNCHES AYUSHMAN BHAV CAMPAIGN
13 SEP 2023 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu virtually launched the Ayushman Bhav Campaign from Raj Bhavan, Gandhinagar today (September 13, 2023).
Speaking on the occasion, the President said the goal of ‘Ayushman Bhav Campaign - no person should be left behind and no village should be left behind - would make our country successful in achieving the objective of Universal Health Coverage. She added that if every person and every family stays healthy, then the resolve to build a healthy India would be fulfilled. She was happy to note that a Multi-Ministerial approach has been adopted to achieve this goal. She stated that everyone's cooperation would be helpful in achieving such big goals.
The President said that providing Ayushman cards to all the beneficiaries; organizing Ayushman meetings to make villagers aware about health, hygiene and nutrition; organising Ayushman Melas; and arranging visits of specialist doctors at the Community Health Centers once a week under the initiative Ayushman Apke Dwar 3.0, are praiseworthy steps.
The President said that India is moving forward with great enthusiasm in adopting new technology and working methods in many fields. She was happy to note that ‘Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission’ was launched in September 2021. She expressed confidence that India would set the example of digital inclusion in the field of healthcare services also like other sectors.
The Ayushman Bhav Campaign is a comprehensive nationwide healthcare initiative of the Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that aims to provide saturation coverage of healthcare services, reaching every village and town in the country. This Campaign will be implemented during the 'Seva Pakhwada' from September 17 to October 2, 2023.
Please click here to see the President's Speech -

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে ভাৰ্চুৱেলী আৰম্ভ কৰিলে আয়ুষ্মান ভৱ অভিযান
13 SEP 2023 1:59PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৱে আজি (১৩ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২৩) গান্ধীনগৰৰ ৰাজ ভৱনৰ পৰা আয়ুষ্মান ভৱ অভিযানৰ ভাৰ্চুৱেলী শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে 'আয়ুষ্মান ভৱ অভিযানৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে- কোনো ব্যক্তিয়ে পিছপৰি নাথাকিব আৰু কোনো গাঁৱকে পিছপৰি থাকিবলৈ দিয়া নহ’ব। ই আমাৰ দেশক ইউনিভাৰ্চেল হেল্থ কভাৰেজৰ লক্ষ্যপ্ৰাপ্তিত সফল কৰি তুলিব। ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মুৰ্মুৱে লগতে কয় যে যদি প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তি আৰু প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়াল স্বাস্থ্যৱান হৈ থাকে, তেন্তে এক স্বাস্থ্যৱান ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সংকল্প পূৰণ হ'ব। তেওঁ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰি কয় যে এই লক্ষ্য প্ৰাপ্তিৰ বাবে এক বহু-মন্ত্ৰী পৰ্যায়ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ আৰু কয় যে এইধৰণৰ ডাঙৰ লক্ষ্য পূৰণত সকলোৰে সহযোগিতা সহায়ক হ'ব।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মুৰ্মুৱে কয় যে সকলো হিতাধিকাৰীক আয়ুষ্মান কাৰ্ড প্ৰদান কৰা; গাওঁবাসীক স্বাস্থ্য, পৰিচ্ছন্নতা আৰু পুষ্টিৰ বিষয়ে সজাগ কৰাৰ বাবে আয়ুষ্মান সভা আয়োজন কৰা; আয়ুষ্মান মেলাৰ আয়োজন; আৰু আয়ুষ্মান আপকে দ্বাৰ ৩.০ উদ্যোগৰ অধীনত সপ্তাহত এবাৰকৈ সামূহিক স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰত বিশেষজ্ঞ চিকিৎসকৰ পৰিদৰ্শনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰাটো প্ৰশংসনীয় পদক্ষেপ।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত নতুন প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু কাৰ্যপদ্ধতি গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অতি উৎসাহেৰে আগবাঢ়ি গৈছে। ২০২১ চনৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত 'আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত ডিজিটেল মিছন' আৰম্ভ হোৱাত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মুৰ্মুৱে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে । ভাৰতে অন্যান্য খণ্ডৰ দৰে স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো ডিজিটেল অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিৰ দৃষ্টান্ত স্থাপন কৰিব বুলি তেওঁ আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
আয়ুষ্মান ভৱ অভিযান হৈছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এক ব্যাপক দেশব্যাপী স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা প্ৰচেষ্টা যাৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে দেশৰ প্ৰতিখন গাওঁ আৰু চহৰত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সুবিধাসমূহৰ চেচুৰেশ্যন কভাৰেজ প্ৰদান কৰা। এই অভিযান 'সেৱা পখৱাড়া'ৰ সময়ত ২০২৩ চনৰ ১৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা ২ অক্টোবৰলৈকে ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হ'ব।
Please click here to see the President's Speech -