ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାପାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
09 SEP 2023 7:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୯ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର 2023 ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ ଜି-୨୦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ଜାପାନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ଫୁମିଓ କିଶିଦାଙ୍କ ସହ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ନେତାମାନେ ନିଜ ନିଜ ଜି-୨୦ ଏବଂ ଜି-୭ ସଭାପତିତ୍ବ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଉପରେ ବିଶେଷ କରି ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ବିଶ୍ବର ଚିନ୍ତା ଏବଂ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷାକୁ ସାମ୍ନାକୁ ଆଣିବାରେ ଗଠନମୂଳକ ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବିକାଶ, ବୈଷୟିକ ସହଯୋଗ, ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ ଏବଂ ଶକ୍ତି ସମେତ ଭାରତ-ଜାପାନ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଭାରତ-ଜାପାନ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ରଣନୈତିକ ଏବଂ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Prime Minister of Japan
09 SEP 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E Mr. Fumio Kishida, Prime Minister of Japan, on 9 September 2023 on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit in New Delhi.
During the meeting, the leaders acknowledged the constructive dialogue of the two countries throughout the year on their priorities for their respective G-20 and G-7 Presidencies, particularly in bringing the concerns and aspirations of the Global South to the fore.
The leaders held discussions on various facets of the India-Japan bilateral partnership, including on infrastructure development, technological collaboration, investments and energy.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to further deepening the India-Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership.