Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Prime Minister of Japan
09 SEP 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E Mr. Fumio Kishida, Prime Minister of Japan, on 9 September 2023 on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit in New Delhi.
During the meeting, the leaders acknowledged the constructive dialogue of the two countries throughout the year on their priorities for their respective G-20 and G-7 Presidencies, particularly in bringing the concerns and aspirations of the Global South to the fore.
The leaders held discussions on various facets of the India-Japan bilateral partnership, including on infrastructure development, technological collaboration, investments and energy.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to further deepening the India-Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
09 SEP 2023 7:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ৯ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ মাজতে জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ফামিঅ’ কিশ্বিডাৰ সৈতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়।
বৈঠকৰ সময়ত নেতাসকলে দুয়োখন দেশে নিজৰ নিজৰ জি-২০ আৰু জি-৭ অধ্যক্ষতা পদৰ বাবে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ ওপৰত বছৰজুৰি গঠনমূলক আলোচনাক বিশ্লেষণ কৰে, বিশেষকৈ গ্ল’বেল চাউথৰ উদ্বেগ আৰু আকাংক্ষাক সন্মুখলৈ অনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত।
আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন, প্ৰযুক্তিগত সহযোগিতা, বিনিয়োগ আৰু শক্তিকে ধৰি ভাৰত-জাপান দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ ওপৰত নেতাদ্বয়ে আলোচনা কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-জাপান বিশেষ কৌশলগত আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু অধিক গভীৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ দৃঢ় কৰে।