وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جی -20چوٹی اجلاس کے لئے آنے والے لیڈروں کا استقبال کیا
08 SEP 2023 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 9 اور 10 ستمبر 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں ہونے والے جی-20 چوٹی اجلاس میں شرکت کے لئے آنےو الے لیڈروں کا گرمجوشی سے استقبال کیا۔
ماریشس کے وزیراعظم کا استقبال کرتےہوئے جناب مودی نے ایکس پر لکھا:
’’ہندستان میں آپ کا استقبال،میرے دوست وزیراعظم پرویندر کمار جگنتھ ہم آج بعد میں آپ کے ساتھ ہونے والی میٹنگ کے منتظر ہیں۔‘‘
بین الاقوامی مالیاتی فنڈ کے منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر کا استقبال کرتےہوئے وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا:
’’پوری طرح متفق ہوں، کرسٹالینا جارجیوا -ہم سب ملکر کام کریں اور اپنے وقت کے اہم چیلنجوں کو کم کریں اور اپنے نوجوانوں کے لئے بہتر مستقبل کو یقینی بنائیں۔ دہلی آنے پر آپ نے ہماری ثقافت کے تئیں جس محبت کا اظہار کیا ہے میں اس کی بھی ستائش کرتا ہوں’’۔
یوروپی یونین کمیشن کے صدر کا استقبال کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا :
’’جی-20 چوٹی اجلاس کے لئے آ پ کو دہلی میں دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی ،ارسولا ون ڈیر لیئن -یوروپی یونین کمیشن کی حمایت اور عہد بندی کے لئے ممنون ہوں۔ اجتماعی طور سے ہم اپنے سامنے والے اہم چیلنجوں کو حل کریں گے۔ مثبت بات چیت اور تعاون پر مبنی کارروائی کی امید کرتا ہوں۔ ‘‘
یونائیٹیڈ کنگڈم کے وزیراعظم کا استقبال کرتےہوئے جناب مودی نے ایکس پر لکھا :
’’آپ کا استقبال ہے رشی سونک! ایک معنی خیز چوٹی اجلاس کا انتظار کررہا ہوں جہاں ہم ایک بہتر سیارہ کے لئےکام کرسکیں‘‘۔
اسپینی وفد کا استقبال کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر اسپین کے صدر کو مخاطب کرتےہوئے لکھا :
’’آپ کی اچھی صحت اور جلد صحتیابی کے لئے دعا کرتا ہوں ، پیڈرو سانچیز ۔ ہم آنے والے جی-20 چوٹی اجلاس کے دوران آپ کے گرانقدر خیالات کو یاد کریں گے ۔ اس کےساتھ ساتھ ہندستان آنے والے اسپینی وفد کا دلی استقبال ہے۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes leaders arriving for G20 Summit
08 SEP 2023 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended a warm welcome to the leaders arriving for the G20 Summit to be held in New Delhi on the 9th and 10th of September 2023.
Welcoming the Prime Minister of Mauritius, Shri Modi wrote on X:
“Welcome to India, my friend PM Pravind Kumar Jugnauth. Looking forward to our meeting later today.”
Welcoming the Managing Director of International Monetary Fund, the Prime Minister wrote on X:
“Fully agree, Kristalina Georgieva. May we all work together and mitigate the pressing challenges of our time and ensure a better future for our youth. I also appreciate the affection you have shown for our culture when you arrived in Delhi.”
Welcoming the President of the European Union Commission, the Prime Minister wrote on X:
“Glad to see you in Delhi for the G20 Summit, Ursula von der Leyen. Grateful for the EU Commission's support and commitment. Collectively, we shall address the pressing challenges we face. Looking forward to fruitful deliberations and collaborative actions.”
Welcoming the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom, Shri Modi wrote on X:
“Welcome Rishi Sunak! Looking forward to a fruitful Summit where we can work together for a better planet.”
Welcoming the Spanish delegation, the Prime Minister wrote on X addressing the President of Spain:
“Praying for your good health and speedy recovery Pedro Sanchez. We shall miss your insightful views during the upcoming G20 Summit. At the same time, a warm welcome to the Spanish delegation which has come to India.”
Welcoming the President of Argentina, the Prime Minister wrote on X:
“India is glad to welcome you, President Alberto Fernandez. Looking forward to your insightful views during the G20 Summit proceedings.
Welcoming the President of the United States of America, the Prime Minister wrote on X:
“Happy to have welcomed
President Of The United States Joe Biden to 7, Lok Kalyan Marg. Our meeting was very productive. We were able to discuss numerous topics which will further economic and people-to-people linkages between India and USA. The friendship between our nations will continue to play a great role in furthering global good.”
Welcoming the President of Indonesia, the Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Welcome President Joko Widodo. After the Summits in Jakarta, it’s wonderful to be seeing you in Delhi for the G20 Summit."
Welcoming the President of Brazil, the Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Happy to welcome President Lula to India. I had met him recently in Johannesburg and I am happy to be getting the opportunity to meet him again at the G20 Summit. His views on various subjects will be eagerly awaited."