وزارات ثقافت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں ’میری ماٹی میرا دیش‘ مہم کے تحت امرت کلش یاترا کا آغاز کیا
ملک کی خوش قسمتی ہے کہ اسے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جیسا قائد ملا ہے جو اپنی کوششوں سے ہر شخص کو جذباتی طور پر ملک کے مستقبل اور ملک کی ترقی کے ساتھ جوڑنے کا کام کر رہا ہے
’میری ماٹی - میرا دیش‘ صرف ایک پروگرام نہیں ہے بلکہ ملک کے مستقبل سے خود کو جوڑنے اور ملک کو عظیم تر بنانے کے عمل کا حصہ بننے کا ایک ذریعہ ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ پروگرام کے ذریعے شہریوں میں حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو پھر سے زندہ کیا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تمام ہندوستانیوں سے ’پنچ پران‘ لینے کی اپیل کی تھی، جو ایک عظیم ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی شاہراہ ہیں
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک ترقی کی نئی مثالیں قائم کر رہا ہے: جناب ارجن رام میگھوال
02 SEP 2023 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں ’میری ماٹی میرا دیش‘ مہم کے تحت امرت کلش یاترا کا آغاز کیا۔ اس موقع پر اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر، قانون و انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر ارجن رام میگھوال، وزیر مملکت برائے امور خارجہ محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی اور ثقافت کی وزارت کے سکریٹری سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کا یہ واقعہ کسی شام جیسا ہے، کیونکہ یہ ایسے وقت میں ہو رہا ہے جب ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہو چکے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آنے والا امرت کال اور ”سنکلپ سے سدھی“ 15 اگست 2047 تک ہندوستان کو عالمی سطح پر ہر میدان میں سب سے آگے رکھے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان، اگلے 25 سالوں میں ویسا ہی بن جائے گا جیسا کہ ہمارے آزادی پسند مجاہدین نے تصور کیا تھا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ گزشتہ 75 سالوں میں ہندوستان نے بہت سی کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں لیکن وہ کافی نہیں ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ تسلط کے طویل عرصے اور لاکھوں لوگوں کی قربانیوں کے بعد، ہم نے آزادی حاصل کی، اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں پچھلے 10 سالوں میں، ہر ہندوستانی کو ایک ساتھ آنے اور ایک عظیم تر ہندوستان بنانے میں مدد کرنے کا موقع دیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ میری ماٹی میرا دیش پروگرام اپنے نام سے ہی اپنا مطلب ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب ہم آزاد ہندوستان میں رہ رہے ہیں، اور اس کے لیے لاکھوں لوگوں نے اپنی قربانیاں دی ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ 1857 سے 1947 تک 90 سال تک آزادی کے لیے طویل جدوجہد کی گئی اور لا تعداد جانے پہچانے اور نا معلوم آزادی پسندوں نے اپنی جانوں کا نذرانہ پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ صرف وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جیسا شخص ہی جس کے دل میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ ہے، ہاتھ میں ’مٹی‘ کا عہد لے کر اور ان لوگوں کو جنہوں نے قربانیاں دی ہیں، خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے ”سنکلپ سے سدھی“ کے اس سفر کو شروع کرنے کا تصور کر سکتا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس پروگرام کے پیچھے خیال یہ ہے کہ ہر فرد، خاندان، شہری اور بچے کو عظیم ہندوستان کی تخلیق کے خیال سے جذباتی طور پر جڑنا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 1 سے 30 ستمبر تک ہر گھر، وارڈ اور گاؤں ایک برتن میں ’مٹی‘ یا اناج جمع کریں گے، اس کے بعد 1 سے 13 اکتوبر تک بلاک میں اور بعد میں ریاستی سطح پر 22 سے 27 اکتوبر تک، اور آخر کار، 28 سے 30 اکتوبر تک یہ 7500 برتن ملک کی راجدھانی نئی دہلی پہنچیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ان امرت کلشوں میں موجود مٹی کو ہمارے عظیم ویروں کے اعزاز میں دہلی میں بنائے گئے امرت واٹیکا میں ڈالیں گے، جو ہر شہری کو یاد دلاتے رہیں گے کہ ہمیں امرت کال کے دور میں ہندوستان کو عظیم بنانا چاہیے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس پہل میں کئی پروگراموں کو شامل کیا ہے، اور ہر ہندوستانی کو اس پہل کا حصہ بننے کا موقع فراہم کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 5 پروگراموں کے ذریعے ایک نئی سیریز بنائی گئی ہے جس کا مقصد خود کو دوبارہ ملک کے لیے وقف کرنا ہے۔ ان پروگراموں کے تحت ملک کے ہر گاؤں میں کتبے لگائے گئے ہیں، ملک کے کروڑوں شہریوں نے ’پنچ پران‘ کا عہد لیا ہے جو ہندوستان کو عظیم بنانے کی راہ ہموار کرے گا، امرت مہوتسو کے جشن میں وسودھا وندن پروگرام کے تحت 75 درخت لگائے گئے ہیں اور ہیروز کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا گیا اور قومی پرچم لہرانے کا کام کیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران 2 لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگراموں کے انعقاد نے ایک بار پھر پوری قوم میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ بیدار کیا ہے اور یہ پروگرام میری ماٹی میرا دیش پروگرام کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے تمام ہم وطنوں سے ’پنچ پران‘ - ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کا مقصد، غلامی کی ذہنیت کو ختم کرنے، اپنی روایات پر فخر کرنے، پوری زندگی اتحاد اور سالمیت کے لیے وقف کرنے، اور ہر شہری کے ذہن میں فرض کا احساس بیدار کرنے کی اپیل کی تھی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ ’پنچ پران‘ ایک عظیم ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی شاہراہ ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ’ہر گھر ترنگا ابھیان‘ کے نعرے کے بعد ملک بھر میں 23 کروڑ مکانات، دفاتر اور عمارتوں کو ترنگے سے مزین کیا گیا تھا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پورا ملک وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی بات کا احترام کرتے ہوئے ہر گھر ترنگا ابھیان میں شامل ہوا اور اسی حب الوطنی کے جذبے کا نتیجہ ہے کہ حال ہی میں ہمارا چندریان چاند پر شیو شکتی پوائنٹ پر پہنچا، جو ہمارے لیے بہت ہی فخر کا لمحہ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہر گھر میں ترنگا مہم سے ملک کے ہر فرد کے ذہن میں فخر کا احساس پیدا ہوا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہر شخص کو ملک کے مستقبل سے جوڑنا، اس کے جذبات کو ملک کی ترقی سے جوڑنا اور ہر شخص کی کوششوں کو ملک کی ترقی اور ترقی سے جوڑنا قیادت کا امتحان اور اس کی ذمہ داری ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پورے ملک کی خوش قسمتی ہے کہ ایک طویل عرصے کے بعد ہمیں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جیسا قائد ملا ہے جو آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران ملک کو دنیا میں پہلا بنانے کی راہ ہموار کر رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج ہماری معیشت دنیا میں 11ویں سے 5ویں نمبر پر آ گئی ہے اور جلد ہی ہم تیسری بڑی معیشت بن جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے ہر شہری کے ذہن میں جو خود اعتمادی بیدار ہوئی ہے وہ اس طرح کے پروگراموں سے ہی ہوا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس طرح کے پروگراموں کے ذریعے ہر ہندوستانی شہری کے ذہن میں جو اعتماد پیدا ہوتا ہے وہ ہمارے بہادر سپاہیوں کے لیے سرجیکل اسٹرائیک کرنے کے لیے تحریک کا کام کرتا ہے، ہمارے سائنسدانوں کو کووڈ-19 کی ویکسین تیار کرنے کے لیے با اختیار بناتا ہے، اور اسرو کے سائنسدانوں کو چاند اور سورج کے مدار تک پہنچنے کی ہمت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ میری ماٹی میرا دیش صرف ایک پروگرام نہیں ہے بلکہ یہ ملک کے مستقبل سے اپنے آپ کو جوڑنے کا ایک ذریعہ ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ پروگرام کسی بھی فرد کے لیے ملک کو عظیم بنانے کے عمل کا حصہ بنانے کا ذریعہ بن سکتا ہے اور 25 سال بعد جب موجودہ نسل ایک عظیم ہندوستان کی قیادت کرے گی، تب ان کے ذہن میں وہ اطمینان ہوگا جو پچھلی نسل کے پاس ایک بہت مضبوط ہندوستان بنانے میں مدد کے طور پر موجود تھا۔
اس موقع پر ثقافت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ارجن رام میگھوال نے کہا کہ میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم ہندوستان کی پوری تاریخ، ثقافت اور ہیروز کی قربانیوں کو یاد کرنے کا وقت ہے۔ یہ ہماری اجتماعی شناخت کا جشن ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان ایک تنوع کا ملک ہے، مختلف بولیوں، زبانوں اور مختلف لباس والے خطوں کے باوجود ہمارا مشترکہ ورثہ ہے۔ اسی لیے ہم نے کہا ہے کہ ’تنوع میں اتحاد ہندوستان کی خاصیت ہے‘۔ ہندوستان دنیا کا واحد ملک ہے جہاں کے لوگ زمین کو ماں کہتے ہیں۔ ہم سبھی ہندوستانی کہتے ہیں کہ یہ دھرتی میری ماں ہے اور میں اس کا بیٹا ہوں، اسی لیے اس پروگرام کی اہمیت اور بڑھ جاتی ہے۔ جناب میگھوال نے کہا کہ آج وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک ترقی کی نئی مثالیں قائم کر رہا ہے۔ معیشت دنیا کی پانچویں بڑی معیشت بن چکی ہے۔ اب ہم پانچ کھرب کی معیشت کی طرف بڑھ رہے ہیں۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی جاری باز گشت کے درمیان ہمارے شہید بہادر مردوں اور خواتین کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے لیے ’میری ماٹی میرا دیش‘ کی یہ عظیم مہم شروع کی گئی۔

Ministry of Culture
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, launched the Amrit Kalash Yatra under the 'Meri Maati-Mera Desh' campaign in New Delhi, today
The country is fortunate that it has got a leader like Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi who is working to connect every person emotionally with the future of the country and through his efforts with the development of country
'Meri Mati - Mera Desh' is not just a programme but a medium to connect oneself with future of country and be a part of the process of making the country greater
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has rekindled the spirit of patriotism among the citizens through the 'Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav' programme
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had urged all the Indians to take ‘Panch Pran’, which are the highways to building a great India
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the country is setting new paradigms of development: Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
01 SEP 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, launched the Amrit Kalash Yatra under the 'Meri Mati-Mera Desh' campaign in New Delhi, today. Many dignitaries including the Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for External Affairs, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi and Secretary, Ministry of Culture were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that today's event is somewhat like an evening, as it is happening at a time when India has completed 75 years of independence. He said that upcoming Amritkal and “Sankalp Se Siddhi” will put India at the forefront in every field globally by August 15, 2047. Shri Shah said that India, as envisioned by our freedom fighter, will be created in the next 25 years. He added that over the past 75 years, India has got many achievements, but they are not sufficient. Shri Shah said that after a long period of subjugation and the sacrifices of millions, we gained independence, and in the last 10 years under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, every Indian has been given the opportunity to come together and help create a greater India.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Meri Mati-Mera Desh programme expresses its meaning through its name itself. He said that now we are living in independent India, and for this, millions have made sacrifices. He added that from 1857 to 1947, for 90 years, a long struggle for freedom was fought, and countless known and unknown freedom fighters sacrificed their life to the cause. He said that only a person like Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is full of patriotism in his heart, could have imagined initiating this journey of “Sankalp se Siddhi”, by taking a pledge with ‘Mitti’’ in his hand and paying homage to those who have made the sacrifices. Shri Shah said that the idea behind this programme is that every individual, family, citizen, and child should connect emotionally with the idea of creation of great India. He said that from 1-30th September, every household, ward, and village will collect the ‘Mitti’ or grains in a pot, following it up from 1-13th October at the block and later from 22-27th October at state level, and finally, from 28-30th October these 7,500 pots will reach New Delhi, the capital of the country. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will put soil from these Amrit Kalash in the Amrit Vatika created at Delhi honour of our great veers, which will keep on reminding every citizen that we must make India great during the period of Amritkal.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has integrated several programmes into this initiative, and has providing every Indian with an opportunity to become part of the initiative. He said that a new series has been made by 5 programmes aimed at re-dedicating oneself to the country. Under these progarmmes inscription have been installed in every village of the country, crores of citizens of the country have taken the pledge of ‘Panch Pran’ which will pave the way to make India great, 75 trees have been planted in the celebration of Amrit Mahotsav under the Vasudha Vandan programme and honouring the heroes and hoisting the national flag has been done.
Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, organisation of over 2 lakh programmes during the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav have once again awakened the spirit of patriotism in the entire nation and these programmes will conclude with Meri Mati-Mera Desh programme. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had called upon all the countrymen from the ramparts of the Red Fort to take ‘Panch Pran’ – the goal of a developed India, to remove the mentality of slavery, to be proud of our traditions, to dedicate whole life for unity and integrity, and, to awaken a sense of duty in the mind of every citizen. Shri Shah said that these ‘Panch Pran’ are the highway to building a great India. He said that 23 crore houses, offices and buildings across the country were beautified with the Tricolour after Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's call for 'Har Ghar Tiranga Abhiyan'. Shri Shah said that the whole country joined the Har Ghar Tiranga Abhiyan by respecting the call of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the result of this patriotic feeling was that recently our Chandrayaan reached the Shivshakti point on the Moon, which is a very proud moment for all the countrymen. He said that the feeling of pride in the mind of every person of the country has arisen with the tricolor campaign in every house.
Shri Amit Shah said that connecting every person with the future of the country, connecting his feelings with the progress of the country and connecting the efforts of every person with the progress and development of the country is the test of leadership and its responsibility. He said that the whole country is fortunate that after a long time, we have got such a leader like Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is paving the way to make the country first in the world during Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. Shri Shah said that today our economy has moved from 11th to 5th position in the world and soon we will become the 3rd largest economy. He said that the self-confidence that has been awakened in the mind of every citizen of India has happened through such programmes. Shri Shah said that the confidence instilled in the minds of every Indian citizen through such programmes serves as inspiration for our courageous soldiers to carry out surgical strikes, empowers our scientists to develop the COVID-19 vaccine, and provides the courage for ISRO scientists to reach the Moon and the orbit of Sun.
The Home Minister said that Meri Mati - Mera Desh is not just a programme, but it is a medium to connect oneself with the future of the country. Shri Shah said that this programme can become a medium to make oneself a part of the process of making the country great and after 25 years when the present generation will lead a great India, then they will have the satisfaction in their mind that previous generation had helped make a very strong India.
On this occasion, Union Minister of State for Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal said that Meri Mati Mera Desh campaign is the time to remember India's entire history, culture, and sacrifices of the heroes. It is a celebration of our collective identity. He said that India is a country of diversity, despite having different dialects, languages, and different costume regions, we have a common heritage. That's why we have said 'Unity in diversity is the specialty of India'. India is the only country in the world where the people call the land Mother. We all Indians say that this land is my mother and I am her son, that's why the importance of this program increases further. Shri Meghwal said that today under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the country is setting new paradigms of development. The economy has become the fifth largest economy in the world. Now we are moving towards the five trillion Economy. On the call of the Prime Minister, we all celebrated the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav and declared the period of 2047 as Amrit Kaal, in continuation of this we are starting the Meri Mati Mera Desh campaign. He further said that in our culture, this soil of the earth is considered as mother, hence when Swami Vivekananda comes to India after hoisting the flag of Indian culture in Chicago, he returns to the soil here and salutes Mother India.
In the midst of the ongoing reverberations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav great campaign 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' was launched to honour our martyred braveheart men and women.