প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২৮ অগাস্ট রোজগার মেলায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী সরকারি দফতর এবং সংস্থায় ৫১ হাজারের বেশি নব নিযুক্তদের নিয়োগ পত্র প্রদান করবেন
27 AUG 2023 6:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ২৭ অগাস্ট
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৮ অগাস্ট ২০২৩ সকাল সাড়ে ১০-টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে ৫১ হাজারের বেশি নব নিযুক্তকে নিয়োগপত্র প্রদান করবেন । এই উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নব নিযুক্তদের উদ্দেশে ভাষণও দেবেন।
সারা দেশে ৪৫ টি স্থানে রোজগার মেলা আয়োজিত হবে। এই রোজগার মেলার মাধ্যমে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক সেন্ট্রাল রিজার্ভ পুলিশ ফোর্স(সিআরপিএফ), বর্ডার সিকিওরিটি ফোর্স(বিএসএফ), সশস্ত্র সীমাবল(এসএসবি), অসম রাইফেলস, সেন্ট্রাল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল সিকিওরিটি ফোর্স(সিআইএসএফ), ইন্দো টিবেটান বর্ডার পুলিশ(আইটিবিপি) এবং নারকোটিক্স কন্ট্রোল ব্যুরো(এনসিবি)-র মতো বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র পুলিশ বাহিনীর পাশাপাশি দিল্লি পুলিশেও কর্মী নিয়োগ করছে। দেশের নানা প্রান্ত থেকে নির্বাচিত নব নিযুক্তরা স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন সংস্থায় কনস্টেবল(জেনারেল ডিউটি), সাব ইনস্পেক্টর(জেনারেল ডিউটি) এবং নন জেনারেল ডিউটি ক্যাডার পদে যোগ দেবেন।
সিএপিএফ-এর পাশাপাশি দিল্লির পুলিশ শক্তিশালী হলে এই বাহিনীগুলি তাদের বহুমুখী ভূমিকা আরও কার্যকর করতে পারবে । অভ্যন্তরীণ নিরাপত্তা, সন্ত্রাস বিরোধী অভিযান, অনুপ্রবেশের মোকাবিলা, চরম বামপন্থী বিরোধী অভিযান এবং দেশের সীমান্ত রক্ষায় ফলপ্রসূ হবে ।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী চান কর্মসংস্থানকে সর্বোচ্চ অগ্রাধিকার দিতে। তাঁর সেই লক্ষ্যপূরণে রোজগার মেলা একটি পদক্ষেপ। কর্মসংস্থান বৃদ্ধি এবং যুব সমাজের স্বশক্তিকরণ এবং তাদের জাতীয় উন্নয়নে অংশ নিতে সুযোগ করে দেওয়ার জন্য রোজগার মেলা অনুঘটক হিসেবে কাজ করবে বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে ।
নবনিযুক্তরা আইগট কর্মযোগী পোর্টালে অন লাইন মডিউল কর্মযোগী প্রারম্ভের মাধ্যমে নিজেদের প্রশিক্ষিত করে তোলার সুবিধাও পাবেন। যেকোনো জায়গা থেকে যেকোনো যন্ত্রে এই পোর্টালে ৬৭৩-টির বেশি ই-লার্নিং পাঠ্যক্রম পাওয়া যাবে ।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 28th August
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
27 AUG 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 28th August, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. Through this Rozgar Mela event, Ministry of Home Affairs is recruiting personnel in various central armed police forces (CAPFs) such as Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Border Security Force (BSF), Shashtra Seema Bal (SSB), Assam Rifles, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Narcotics control Bureau (NCB) as well as Delhi Police. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the various positions such as Constable (General Duty), Sub-Inspector (General Duty) and Non–General Duty Cadre Posts in various organisations under the Ministry of Home Affairs.
Strengthening of CAPFs as well as Delhi Police will help these forces to play their multidimensional role more effectively like aiding in internal security, counter terrorism, combating insurgency, anti-left-wing extremism and protecting the borders of the nation.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 673 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.