Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 28th August
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
27 AUG 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 28th August, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. Through this Rozgar Mela event, Ministry of Home Affairs is recruiting personnel in various central armed police forces (CAPFs) such as Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Border Security Force (BSF), Shashtra Seema Bal (SSB), Assam Rifles, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Narcotics control Bureau (NCB) as well as Delhi Police. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the various positions such as Constable (General Duty), Sub-Inspector (General Duty) and Non–General Duty Cadre Posts in various organisations under the Ministry of Home Affairs.
Strengthening of CAPFs as well as Delhi Police will help these forces to play their multidimensional role more effectively like aiding in internal security, counter terrorism, combating insurgency, anti-left-wing extremism and protecting the borders of the nation.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 673 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
রোজগার মেলাগী মখাদা, ওগস্ত ২৮দা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সরকারগী বিভাগশিং অমসুং ওর্গনাইজেসনশিংদা নৌবা থবক খল্লবশিংদা এপোইন্তমেন্ত লেতর ৫১,০০০ হেন্না য়েন্থোক্কনি
রোজগার মেলা অসি থবক পীনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা পীখিবা থাজবা থবক ওইনা পাংথোক্নবা মাইকৈদা থাংজিনবা খোঙথাং অমনি
নৌনা থবক খল্লবশিং কর্মায়োগী প্রারম্ভ ওনলাইন মোদুলগী খুৎথাংদা মখোয় মশামক ত্রেন তৌগদবনি
27 AUG 2023 6:27PM by PIB Imphal
ওগস্ত ২৮.২০২৩গী অয়ুক পুং ১০:৩০ তাবদা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুৎথাংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা সরকারগী বিভাগশিং অমসুং ওর্গনাইজেসনশিংদা নৌবা থবক খল্লবশিংদা এপোইন্তমেন্ত লেতর ৫১,০০০ হেন্না য়েন্থোক্কনি। থৌরম অদুদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থবক খল্লবশিংদা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
লৈবাক্কী মফম ৪৫দা রোজগার মেলা পাংথোক্কনি। রোজগার মেলা অসিগী মখাদা, হোম এফেয়ার্স মিনিস্ত্রিনা তোঙান-তোঙানবা সেন্ত্রেল আর্মদ পুলিস ফোর্স(সি এ পি এস)শিং হায়বদি সেন্ত্রেল রিজার্ব পুলিস ফোর্স(সি আর পি এফ), বোর্দর সেকুরিতি ফোর্স(বি এস এফ), সাস্ত্রা সিমা বাল(এস এস বি), অসাম রাইফলস, সেন্ত্রেল ইন্দস্ত্রিএল সেকুরিতি ফোর্স(সি আই এস এফ), ইন্দো-তিবেতান বোর্দর পুলিস(আই তি বি পি) , নার্কোতিক্স কন্ত্রোল বিউরো(এন সি বি) অমসুং দিল্লি পুলিসতা পর্সোনেলশিং থবক হাপ্লি। লৈবাক্কী তোঙান-তোঙানবা মফমশিংদগী নৌবা থবক খল্লবশিং কন্সতেবল(জি দি), সব-ইন্সপেক্তর(জি দি) অমসুং নন-জেনেরেল দিউতি কেদর পোস্তশিংদা হোম মিনিস্ত্রীগী মখাদা থবক জোইন্ত তৌগনি।
সি.এ.প.এফশিং অমসুং দিল্লি পুলিসনা লৈবাক অসিগী ঙাক-শেন, তেরোরিজম থেংনবা, লালহৌবা থেংনবা, এন্তি-লেফ-ৱিং এক্সত্রিমিজম লাকশিনবা অমসুং লৈবাক্কী ঙমখৈশিং ঙাক-শেনবগী থবকশিং অচৌবা থৌদাং কয়া লৌরি। রোজগার মেলা অসি থবক পীনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা পীখিবা থাজবা থবক ওইনা পাংথোক্নবা মাইকৈদা থাংজিনবা খোঙথাং অমনি। রোজগার মেলা অসিনা মখা তানা থবক ফংনবা কেতালিস্ত অমা ওইগনি অমসুং নহারোলশিং শক্তি পীবদা অমসুং লৈবাক চাউখৎনবা শরুক য়াবদা খুদোংচাবশিং পীগনি।
আইগোদ কর্মায়োগী ওনলাইন মোদুল অমদা, নৌনা থবক খল্লবশিং মখোয় মশামক ত্রেন তৌগদবনি, হায়রিবা পোর্তেল অদুদা ই-লার্নিং কোর্স ৬৭৩ হেন্না ফংলে অমসুং অমদগী হেক্তা দিভাইস অমদগী শরুক য়াবা য়াগনি।