Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 28th August
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
27 AUG 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 28th August, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. Through this Rozgar Mela event, Ministry of Home Affairs is recruiting personnel in various central armed police forces (CAPFs) such as Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Border Security Force (BSF), Shashtra Seema Bal (SSB), Assam Rifles, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Narcotics control Bureau (NCB) as well as Delhi Police. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the various positions such as Constable (General Duty), Sub-Inspector (General Duty) and Non–General Duty Cadre Posts in various organisations under the Ministry of Home Affairs.
Strengthening of CAPFs as well as Delhi Police will help these forces to play their multidimensional role more effectively like aiding in internal security, counter terrorism, combating insurgency, anti-left-wing extremism and protecting the borders of the nation.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 673 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರೋಜ್ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 28 ರಂದು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆಗೊಂಡ 51,000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರ ವಿತರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ರೋಜ್ ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳವು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆದ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಾಗಿದೆ
ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡವರು ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಮಾಡ್ಯೂಲ್ ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ ಪ್ರರಂಭ್ ಮೂಲಕ ತಮ್ಮನ್ನು ತಾವು ತರಬೇತಿ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕು
27 AUG 2023 6:27PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 28ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 10:30 AM ಕ್ಕೆ ವೀಡಿಯೊ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆಗೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ 51,000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡವರನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 45 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಈ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಮೂಲಕ, ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿವಿಧ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ (CAPFs) ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯನ್ನು ನೇಮಕ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಮೀಸಲು ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆ (CRPF), ಗಡಿ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆ (BSF), ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಸೀಮಾ ಬಲ್ (SSB), ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ರೈಫಲ್ಸ್, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಇಂಡಸ್ಟ್ರಿಯಲ್ ಸೆಕ್ಯುರಿಟಿ ಫೋರ್ಸ್ (CISF), ಇಂಡೋ ಟಿಬೆಟಿಯನ್ ಬಾರ್ಡರ್ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ (ITBP) ಮತ್ತು ನಾರ್ಕೋಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ಕಂಟ್ರೋಲ್ ಬ್ಯೂರೋ (NCB) ಹಾಗೂ ದೆಹಲಿ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಇಲಾಖೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಆಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದವರು ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾನ್‌ಸ್ಟೆಬಲ್ (ಜನರಲ್ ಡ್ಯೂಟಿ), ಸಬ್-ಇನ್‌ಸ್ಪೆಕ್ಟರ್ (ಜನರಲ್ ಡ್ಯೂಟಿ) ಮತ್ತು ನಾನ್-ಜನರಲ್ ಡ್ಯೂಟಿ ಕೇಡರ್ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳಂತಹ ವಿವಿಧ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್‌ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ದೆಹಲಿ ಪೊಲೀಸರ ಬಲವರ್ಧನೆಯು ಆಂತರಿಕ ಭದ್ರತೆ, ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆ ನಿಗ್ರಹ, ಬಂಡಾಯವನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸುವುದು, ಉಗ್ರವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಗಡಿಗಳನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವಂತಹ ಬಹು ಆಯಾಮದ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿಯಾಗಿ ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಈ ಪಡೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆದ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳವು ಒಂದು ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳವು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವೇಗವರ್ಧಕವಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವಜನರಿಗೆ ಅವರ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಗೆ ಅರ್ಥಪೂರ್ಣ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆಗೊಂಡವರು iGOT ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಮಾಡ್ಯೂಲ್ ಆಗಿರುವ ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭ್ ಮೂಲಕ ತರಬೇತಿ ಪಡೆಯುವ ಅವಕಾಶವನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ಅಲ್ಲಿ 673 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಇ-ಲರ್ನಿಂಗ್ ಕೋರ್ಸ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು 'ಎಲ್ಲಿಯಾದರೂ ಯಾವುದೇ ಸಾಧನ' ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ಸ್ವರೂಪಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಲಭ್ಯಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ