Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 28th August
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
27 AUG 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 28th August, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. Through this Rozgar Mela event, Ministry of Home Affairs is recruiting personnel in various central armed police forces (CAPFs) such as Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Border Security Force (BSF), Shashtra Seema Bal (SSB), Assam Rifles, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Narcotics control Bureau (NCB) as well as Delhi Police. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the various positions such as Constable (General Duty), Sub-Inspector (General Duty) and Non–General Duty Cadre Posts in various organisations under the Ministry of Home Affairs.
Strengthening of CAPFs as well as Delhi Police will help these forces to play their multidimensional role more effectively like aiding in internal security, counter terrorism, combating insurgency, anti-left-wing extremism and protecting the borders of the nation.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 673 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৮ আগষ্টত চৰকাৰী বিভাগ আৰু সংস্থাত নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি পোৱা ৫১ হাজাৰৰো অধিক যুৱক-যুৱতীক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব
নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিক সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দিয়া প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ দিশত এক শক্তিশালী পদক্ষেপ হৈছে ৰোজগাৰ মেলা
নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্তসকলে অনলাইন মডিউল ‘কৰ্মযোগী প্ৰাৰম্ভ’ৰ জৰিয়তে নিজকে প্ৰশিক্ষিত কৰিব
27 AUG 2023 6:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ আগষ্ট, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে পুৱা ১০:৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি পোৱা ৫১,০০০ৰো অধিক যুৱক-যুৱতীক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্তসকলক সম্বোধনো কৰিব।
দেশৰ ৪৫ টা স্থানত আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব এই ৰোজগাৰ মেলা। এই ৰোজগাৰ মেলা অনুষ্ঠানৰ জৰিয়তে গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংৰক্ষিত আৰক্ষী বাহিনী (চি আৰ পি এফ), সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনী (বি এছ এফ), সশস্ত্ৰ সীমা বল (এছ এছ বি), অসম ৰাইফলছ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় ঔদ্যোগিক সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী(CISF) ), ইণ্ডো-তিব্বেতান ব’ৰ্ডাৰ পুলিচ(ITBP) আৰু নাৰ্কোটিকছ নাৰ্কটিকছ কণ্ট্ৰল ব্যুৰো (NCB)ৰ লগতে দিল্লী আৰক্ষীত কৰ্মচাৰী নিযুক্তি দি থকা হৈছে। দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা নতুনকৈ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনস্থ বিভিন্ন সংগঠনৰ কনিষ্টবল (জেনেৰেল ডিউটি), চাব-ইন্সপেক্টৰ (জেনেৰেল ডিউটি) আৰু নন জেনেৰেল ডিউটি ​​কেডাৰ পদৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন পদত নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰিব।
চিএপিএফৰ লগতে দিল্লী আৰক্ষীক শক্তিশালী কৰিলে এই বাহিনীসমূহে আভ্যন্তৰীণ নিৰাপত্তা, সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী, বিদ্ৰোহ বিৰোধী, বাওঁপন্থী বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ বিৰোধী অভিযানত সহায় কৰা আৰু দেশৰ সীমান্ত পহৰা দিয়াৰ বহুমুখী ভূমিকা অধিক ফলপ্ৰসূভাৱে পালন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ’ব।
নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিক সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ দিশত ৰোজগাৰ মেলা হৈছে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ। আশা কৰা হৈছে যে এই ৰোজগাৰ মেলাই নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিৰ কচৰৎক আগুৱাই নিয়াত অনুঘটক হিচাপে কাম কৰিব আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সৱলীকৰণ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উন্নয়নত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
নতুন নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্তসকলে iGOT কৰ্মযোগী পৰ্টেলত অনলাইন মডিউল ‘কৰ্মযোগী প্ৰাৰম্ভ’ৰ জৰিয়তে নিজকে প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়াৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰিছে, য’ত ‘যিকোনো ঠাইত যিকোনো ডিভাইচ’ শিক্ষণ ফৰ্মেটৰ বাবে ৬৭৩টাতকৈও অধিক ই-লাৰ্নিং পাঠ্যক্ৰম উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে।