நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
எஸ்இசிஎல் நிறுவனம் நீட் தேர்வுக்கு இலவசப் பயிற்சி வழங்குகிறது- மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் சத்தீஸ்கரின் நிலக்கரி வயல் பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த ஏழ்மையான பொருளாதாரப் பின்னணியைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர்கள் பயனடைவார்கள்
22 AUG 2023 1:51PM by PIB Chennai
சத்தீஸ்கரை தலைமையிடமாகக் கொண்டு செயல்படும் கோல் இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் துணை நிறுவனமான எஸ்இசிஎல் (South Eastern Coalfields Limited) நிறுவனம் தனது பெருநிறுவன சமூகப் பொறுப்புணர்வுத் திட்டத்தின் (சிஎஸ்ஆர்) ஒரு பகுதியாக 12-ம் வகுப்பு மாணவர்களுக்கு, மருத்துவப் படிப்புக்கான நீட் தேர்வுக்கான இலவச உறைவிடப் பயிற்சியை வழங்குகிறது.
இது மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் சத்தீஸ்கரின் நிலக்கரி வயல் பகுதிகளில் உள்ள கிராமங்களைச் சேர்ந்த பொருளாதாரத்தில் பின் தங்கிய மாணவர்களுக்கு பெரிதும் பயனளிக்கும். இந்தப் பயிற்சிக்கு மாணவர்கள், போட்டித் தேர்வு மூலம் தேர்வு செய்யப்படுவார்கள். இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பிலாஸ்பூரைச் சேர்ந்த தனியார் பயிற்சி நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து மொத்தம் 35 மாணவர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படவும் உள்ளது.
பயிற்சிக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க 2023-ம் ஆண்டில் 12-ஆம் வகுப்பில் குறைந்தபட்சம் 60 சதவீத மதிப்பெண்களுடன் தேர்ச்சிப் பெற்றிருக்க வேண்டும். விண்ணப்பதாரர் மத்தியப்பிரசேதம் அல்லது சத்தீஸ்கரில் எஸ்இசிஎல் நிறுவனத்தின் நிலக்கரி வயல்கள் உள்ள குறிப்பிட்ட பகுதிகளில் வசிப்பவராக இருக்க வேண்டும்.
விரிவான தகவல்களுக்கு எஸ்இசிஎல் இணையதளமான https://secl-cil.in/index.php என்ற தளத்தைப் பார்க்கலாம்.
இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்வதற்கான கடைசி தேதி செப்டம்பர் 6, 2023 ஆகும். செப்டம்பர் 10-ம் தேதி தேர்வு நடைபெறும்.

Ministry of Coal
SECL to provide free residential coaching for national medical entrance exam – NEET
Students from poor economic background in coal belt areas of Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh to benefit
22 AUG 2023 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Chhattisgarh-based Coal India Subsidiary, SECL will provide free residential medical coaching to students of Class 12th Under its CSR initiative, “SECL ke Sushrut”, the company will mentor and provide coaching to students to help them prepare for the national medical entrance exam – NEET.
The move will greatly benefit students from poor economic background, especially in villages in coal belt areas of Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh, aspiring to become doctors but are unable to afford medical coaching.
The selection of students for the coaching will be through a competitive exam based on the same pattern as NEET. Under the programme coaching will be provided to a total batch of 35 students in partnership with a Bilaspur-based private coaching institute. The program will be residential with regular national-level test series and mentoring and will include lodging and boarding facilities.
For detailed terms and conditions and to register for the programme students will need to visit SECL website - https://secl-cil.in/index.php. The last date for online registration is September 6th, 2023. The selection test will be held on September 10th.
To be eligible to apply for the coaching the student must have passed Class 12th in 2023 with minimum 60% marks.
The applicant must be domiciled in MP or Chhattisgarh, and they must reside in or their school must be located within 25 km radius of SECL Establishment in the Operating Districts of Korba, Raigarh, Koriya, Surguja, Surajpur, Balrampur & Manendragarh-Chirmiri-Bharatpur Districts of Chhattisgarh & Umaria, Annuppur & Shahdol Districts of Madhya Pradesh only.
In addition to above Gross Income of the Parents/Guardians of the applicant should not be more than ₹ 8,00,000/- (Rupees Eight lakhs per Annum). Income Certificate from appropriate Government authority/Income Tax Return of Parents or Ward’s Name registered in Below Poverty Line (BPL) Card/ Antyodaya Anna Yojana Card will have to be submitted before admission to coaching programme.
In the total seats offered for coaching reservation will also be implemented as per Ministry of Coal’s policy whereby 14% seats for SC, 23% for ST, and 13% seats for OBC will be reserved.