Prime Minister's Office
Happy to see Meghalaya’s Pineapples receiving the recognition they deserve both domestically and internationally: Prime Minister
19 AUG 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that he is happy to see Meghalaya’s Pineapples receiving the recognition they deserve both domestically and internationally.
In response to X thread of Chief Minister of Meghalaya, Shri K Sangma about Pineapple Festival at Dilli Haat, New Delhi, Prime Minister said;
“Happy to see Meghalaya’s Pineapples receiving the recognition they deserve both domestically and internationally. Such endeavors not only celebrate our diverse agricultural heritage but also empower our farmers.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মেঘালয়ৰ আনাৰসে ঘৰুৱা আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত প্ৰাপ্য স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰা দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
19 AUG 2023 9:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে মেঘালয়ৰ আনাৰসে ঘৰুৱা আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত প্ৰাপ্য স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰা দেখি তেওঁ সুখী।
নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত দিল্লী হাটত আনাৰস উৎসৱৰ বিষয়ে মেঘালয়ৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী কনৰাড চাংমাৰ এটা এক্স থ্ৰেডৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“মেঘালয়ৰ আনাৰসে ঘৰুৱা আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত প্ৰাপ্য স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰা দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো। এনে প্ৰচেষ্টাই কেৱল আমাৰ বৈচিত্ৰময় কৃষি ঐতিহ্যক উদযাপন কৰাই নহয়, আমাৰ কৃষকসকলকো আনন্দিত আৰু সজাগ কৰি তোলে।”
Happy to see Meghalaya’s Pineapples receiving the recognition they deserve both domestically and internationally. Such endeavors not only celebrate our diverse agricultural heritage but also empower our farmers. https://t.co/VZH65K6lD3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 19, 2023