Prime Minister's Office
Happy to see Meghalaya’s Pineapples receiving the recognition they deserve both domestically and internationally: Prime Minister
19 AUG 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that he is happy to see Meghalaya’s Pineapples receiving the recognition they deserve both domestically and internationally.
In response to X thread of Chief Minister of Meghalaya, Shri K Sangma about Pineapple Festival at Dilli Haat, New Delhi, Prime Minister said;
“Happy to see Meghalaya’s Pineapples receiving the recognition they deserve both domestically and internationally. Such endeavors not only celebrate our diverse agricultural heritage but also empower our farmers.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہو رہی ہے کہ میگھالیہ کے انناس کو وہ پہچان مل رہی ہے، جس کے وہ مقامی اور بین الاقوامی سطح پر مستحق ہیں: وزیر اعظم
19 AUG 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ انہیں یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہو رہی ہے کہ میگھالیہ کے انناس کو وہ پہچان مل رہی ہے، جس کے وہ مقامی اور بین الاقوامی سطح پر مستحق ہیں۔
نئی دہلی کے دلّی ہاٹ میں ہونے والے انناس فیسٹیول کے بارے میں میگھالیہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب کے سنگما کے ایکس تھریڈ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
"انہیں یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہو رہی ہے کہ میگھالیہ کے انناس کو وہ پہچان مل رہی ہے ، جس کے وہ مقامی اور بین الاقوامی سطح پر مستحق ہیں۔ اس طرح کی کوششیں نہ صرف ہمارے متنوع زرعی ورثے کے لیے باعث مسرت ہے بلکہ ہمارے کسانوں کو بھی بااختیار بناتی ہیں۔"