गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी गुजरातमध्ये अहमदाबाद येथे ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ मोहिमेअंतर्गत तिरंगा यात्रेला केले मार्गदर्शन
“तिरंगा हाती घेऊन उभ्या असलेल्या हजारो लोकांना पाहिल्यावर, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे देशाच्या प्रत्येक बालकात आणि युवकामध्ये देशभक्तीची भावना जागवण्याचे अभियान यशस्वी होत असल्याचे दिसत आहे” - अमित शाह
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी पुन्हा एकदा जनतेला आपल्या घरांवर तिरंगा फडकवण्याचे केले आवाहन
13 ते 15 ऑगस्ट दरम्यान आपल्या घरांवर तिरंगा फडकवण्याचे आणि ऑनलाईन सेल्फी अपलोड करण्याचे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांचे सर्व नागरिकांना आवाहन
13 AUG 2023 3:00PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी गुजरातमध्ये अहमदाबाद येथे हर घर तिरंगा मोहिमेअंतर्गत आज तिरंगा यात्रेला मार्गदर्शन केले. यावेळी गुजरातचे मुख्यमंत्री भूपेंद्र पटेल यांच्यासह अनेक मान्यवर उपस्थित होते.
या यात्रेसाठी उपस्थित असलेल्यांसमोर आपले विचार व्यक्त करताना अमित शाह म्हणाले की स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवामध्ये तिरंगा हाती घेऊन उभ्या असलेल्या हजारो लोकांना पाहिल्यावर, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे देशाच्या प्रत्येक बालकात आणि युवकामध्ये देशभक्तीची भावना जागवण्याचे अभियान यशस्वी होत असल्याचे दिसत आहे. 15 ऑगस्ट 2022 रोजी देशामध्ये असे एकही घर नव्हते ज्या घरावर तिरंगा ध्वज फडकवण्यात आला नाही आणि लोकांनी सेल्फी घेतल्या नाहीत, असे त्यांनी सांगितले. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी पुन्हा एकदा जनतेला आपल्या घरांवर तिरंगा फडकवण्याचे आवाहन केले आहे, असे ते म्हणाले. गुजरातमधून माती आणि तिरंगा घेऊन निघालेला युवा वर्ग दिल्लीला पोहोचेल. हे युवक देशभरातून आणलेली माती आणि तिरंगा दिल्लीमध्ये पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्याकडे सुपूर्द करतील. युवा शक्ती प्रत्येक गावातही महान भारताच्या संकल्पाचा प्रसार करेल.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली आझादी का अमृत महोत्सव ही चळवळ हे देशभक्तीची भावना जागृत करण्याचे प्रभावी माध्यम ठरले आहे, त्याचप्रमाणे 'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' हा कार्यक्रमसुद्धा आपल्या देशाला महान, विकसित आणि स्वयंसिद्ध भारत म्हणून आकाराला आणण्यासाठीचा आपला संकल्प पूर्ण करेल, असे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री यावेळी म्हणाले. सर्व नागरिकांनी 13 ते 15 ऑगस्ट या काळात आपापल्या घरांवर तिरंगा फडकवावा आणि सेल्फी समाजमाध्यमांवर अपलोड करावेत असं आवाहन केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी केलं आहे. नागरिकांच्या या प्रयत्नांमुळे देशाला महानतेकडे नेणारी मोहिमच सुरु होईल असं ते म्हणाले. ज्या उत्साहाने तरुणवर्ग आपल्यासमोर उभा आहे ते बघून या मोहिमेतूनच पुढे देशभक्तीची भावना जागृत होईल आणि लोकांमध्ये विशेषतः मुले आणि तरुणांच्या मनात देशाला महान बनवण्याचा संकल्प दृढ होईल, असा विश्वास त्यांनी व्यक्त केला.
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृतमहोत्सवी वर्षात पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी देशभरात देशभक्तीची भावना जागृत केली, असे गृहमंत्री पुढे म्हणाले. स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवा'चा 15 ऑगस्ट 2023 रोजी समारोप होईल आणि नंतर 15 ऑगस्ट 2023 ते 15 ऑगस्ट 2047 या काळात पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदींच्या नेतृत्वाखाली देश स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृतकाळ साजरा करेल. स्वातंत्र्याचे 75 वे वर्ष ते 100 वे वर्ष या कालखंडात आम्ही देशाला महान आणि प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात अव्वल म्हणून आकाराला आणू, असा विश्वास त्यांनी व्यक्त केला. अमृतकाळ हा विशेषतः तरुण पिढ्यांसाठी अत्यंत मोलाचा आहे. 1857 तो 1947 या 90 वर्षांमध्ये तरुण पिढीने स्वातंत्र्य चळवळ केली आणि देशाला पारतंत्र्याच्या बेडीतून मुक्त केले, त्याचप्रमाणे आजच्या तरुण पीढीने 2023 ते 2047 या वर्षांमध्ये भारतमातेला महान बनवण्यासाठी योगदान द्यायला हवे, असे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the Tiranga Yatra as part of Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
Looking at thousands of people standing with the Tricolour in their hands,it seems that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s campaign to instil the spirit of patriotism in every child and youth of the country is being successful
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called upon the people of the country to again hoist the Tricolour at their houses
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the movement of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav become a medium of raising the tide of patriotism, similarly 'Meri Maati, Meri Desh' program will also fulfil our resolve to make a great, developed and self-reliant India in the coming days
Union Home Minister appealed to all the Countrymen to hoist the Tricolour at their houses from 13 to 15 August and upload selfies online
The sacrifice of our freedom fighters is not just a sacrifice but it is a value for us and the coming generations to live for the cause of country
The way the young generation led the freedom movement during the period of 90 years from 1857 to 1947and freed the country from the shackles of slavery, in the same way the young generation has to dedicate the years from 2023 to 2047 to Mother India to make India great
13 AUG 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the Tiranga Yatra as part of Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendra Patel were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that on the occasion of Azadika Amrit Mahotsav, looking at thousands of people standing with the Tricolour in their hands, it seems that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’scampaign to instil the spirit of patriotism in every child and youth of the country is being successful. He said that on August 15, 2022, there was not a single house in the country where the Tricolour was not hoisted and people had not taken selfies. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called upon the people of the country to again hoist the Tricolour at their houses. He said that youths carrying the soil and Tricolour from Gujarat willreach Delhi. These youth will hand over the soil and Tricolour brought from all over the country to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Delhi. The youth power will also disseminate the resolve for a great India in every village.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the movement of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav become a medium of raising the tide of patriotism, similarly 'Meri Maati, Mera Desh' program will also fulfil our resolve to make a great, developed and self-reliant India in the coming days. Union Home Minister appealed to all the countrymen to hoist the Tricolour at their houses from 13 to 15 August and upload selfies online, this effort of the people will become a campaign to make the entire country great. Shri Shah said that the enthusiasm with which the youth are standing in front of him, he is sure that this campaign will take the spirit of patriotism ahead and will imbibe the resolve to make the country great among the people especially the children and youth.
Shri Amit Shah said that thein the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of creating a tide of patriotism across the country. He said that on 15 August, 2023, the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav will conclude and under the leadership of Prime Minisiter Shri Narendra Modi, the country will celebrate the Amrit Kaal of Independence from 15 August 2023 to 15 August 2047. During the journey of 75 years to 100 years of independence, we will make the country great and number one in every field. Shri Shah said that Amrit Kaal is very important especially for our young generation. He said that just as in the 90 years from 1857 to 1947, the young generation led the freedom movement and freed the country from the shackles of slavery, in the same way the young generation has to dedicate the years from 2023 to 2047 to Mother India to make India great.
Union Home Ministerand Minister of Cooperation said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has kept the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav in front of the people of the country with a very good spirit. He said that during the period of 90 years from 1857 to 1947, lakhs of freedom fighters fought continuously and sacrificed their lives and freed the country. As a result, since the last 75 years, our country is world's largest democracy and making its way across the globe.Shri Shah said that many freedom fighters laid down their lives in this struggle for freedom. The great freedom fighter Bhagat Singh happily accepted his death and raising the slogan of Inquilab Zindabad went to the gallows. 17-year-old Khudiram Bose, who had his whole life in front of him, sacrificed his life for the country without caring about caste, religion, state and region, while on the other hand, 80-year-old Babu Kunwar Singh ji attained martyrdom in the war of 1857. He said thatthe sacrifice of our freedom fighters is not just a sacrifice but it is a value for all usand the coming generations to live for the cause of country.Shri Shah said that today after 75 years of independence, we cannot die for the country but no one can stop us from living for the country.