প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১২ আগস্ট মধ্যপ্রদেশ সফর করবেন
10 AUG 2023 4:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১২ আগস্ট ২০২৩ মধ্যপ্রদেশ সফর করবেন। দুপুর ২.১৫ নাগাদ তিনি পৌঁছবেন সগর জেলায়, যেখানে তিনি সন্ত শিরোমণি গুরুদেব শ্রী রবিদাসজি মেমোরিয়ালের ভূমিপূজা করবেন। ৩.১৫ নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী ধানায় একটি অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেবেন যেখানে তিনি সন্ত শিরোমণি গুরুদেব শ্রী রবিদাসজি মেমোরিয়ালের শিলান্যাস করবেন।
বিশিষ্ট সন্ত এবং সমাজ সংস্কারকদের সম্মান প্রদান করে থাকেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। সেই দৃষ্টিভঙ্গী নিয়ে সন্ত শিরোমণি গুরুদেব শ্রী রবিদাসজি মেমোরিয়াল নির্মিত হবে ১১.২৫ একরের বেশি জমি জুড়ে। খরচ হবে ১০০ কোটি টাকারও বেশি। এই স্মারক স্থলে থাকবে একটি চিত্তাকর্ষক শিল্প সংগ্রহালয় এবং গ্যালারি যেখানে সন্ত শিরোমণি গুরুদেব শ্রী রবিদাসজির জীবনালেখ্য, দর্শন এবং শিক্ষা প্রদর্শিত হবে। ভক্তগণ এই স্মারক স্থলে ভক্ত নিবাস, ভোজনালয় ইত্যাদির মতো সুবিধাও পাবেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৪০০০ কোটির বেশি টাকা মূল্যের রেল ও সড়ক প্রকল্প জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ ও শিলান্যাস করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন কোটা-বিনা রেলপথের সম্পূর্ণ হওয়া ডাবলিং প্রকল্প। ২ হাজার ৪৭৫ কোটি টাকার বেশি খরচে নির্মিত এই প্রকল্পটি রাজস্থানের কোটা ও বরন জেলা এবং মধ্যপ্রদেশের গুনা, অশোকনগর এবং সগর জেলার মধ্য দিয়ে গেছে। ডবল লাইন করার জন্য ট্রেন চলাচলের ক্ষমতা ও গতি বাড়বে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১ হাজার ৫৮০ কোটি টাকার দুটি সড়ক প্রকল্পেরও শিলান্যাস করবেন। এর মধ্যে একটি মরিকরি-বিদিশা-হিনোতিয়া সংযোগকারী ৪ লেনের সড়ক প্রকল্প এবং অন্য সড়ক প্রকল্পটি হিনোতিয়া এবং মেলুওয়াকে যুক্ত করবে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh on 12th August
PM to perform Bhoomi Poojan at Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial Sthal
PM to lay foundation stone of Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial to be constructed at a cost of more than Rs. 100 crores
PM to lay the foundation stone of two road projects to be developed at a cost of more than Rs. 1580 crores
PM to dedicate the doubling of the Kota-Bina rail route to the Nation, which has been developed at a cost of more than Rs. 2475 crores
10 AUG 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 12th August, 2023. At around 2:15 PM, he will reach Sagar district, where he will perform Bhoomi Poojan at Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial Sthal. At around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will participate in a public programme at Dhana where he will lay the foundation stone for Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial.
Honouring prominent saints and social reformers has been a special hallmark of the work done by the Prime Minister. Driven by his vision, Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial will be constructed in an area of more than 11.25 acres and at a cost of more than Rs. 100 crores. The magnificent memorial will have an impressive art museum and gallery to showcase the life, philosophy and teachings of Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji. It will also have facilities for devotees visiting the memorial like Bhakt Niwas, Bhojanalay etc.
During the programme, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of rail and road sector projects worth more than Rs. 4000 crores.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the project marking the completion of the doubling of the Kota-Bina rail route. The project, which has been built at an estimated cost of more than Rs. 2475 crores, passes through Kota and Baran District in Rajasthan, and Guna, Ashoknagar and Sagar District in Madhya Pradesh. The additional rail line will increase capacity for better mobility and will help improve train speed along the route.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of two road projects at a cost of more than Rs. 1580 crores. These include a four-laning road project connecting Morikori - Vidisha - Hinotiya and a road project that will connect Hinotiya to Mehluwa.