Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh on 12th August
PM to perform Bhoomi Poojan at Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial Sthal
PM to lay foundation stone of Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial to be constructed at a cost of more than Rs. 100 crores
PM to lay the foundation stone of two road projects to be developed at a cost of more than Rs. 1580 crores
PM to dedicate the doubling of the Kota-Bina rail route to the Nation, which has been developed at a cost of more than Rs. 2475 crores
10 AUG 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 12th August, 2023. At around 2:15 PM, he will reach Sagar district, where he will perform Bhoomi Poojan at Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial Sthal. At around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will participate in a public programme at Dhana where he will lay the foundation stone for Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial.
Honouring prominent saints and social reformers has been a special hallmark of the work done by the Prime Minister. Driven by his vision, Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial will be constructed in an area of more than 11.25 acres and at a cost of more than Rs. 100 crores. The magnificent memorial will have an impressive art museum and gallery to showcase the life, philosophy and teachings of Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji. It will also have facilities for devotees visiting the memorial like Bhakt Niwas, Bhojanalay etc.
During the programme, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of rail and road sector projects worth more than Rs. 4000 crores.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the project marking the completion of the doubling of the Kota-Bina rail route. The project, which has been built at an estimated cost of more than Rs. 2475 crores, passes through Kota and Baran District in Rajasthan, and Guna, Ashoknagar and Sagar District in Madhya Pradesh. The additional rail line will increase capacity for better mobility and will help improve train speed along the route.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of two road projects at a cost of more than Rs. 1580 crores. These include a four-laning road project connecting Morikori - Vidisha - Hinotiya and a road project that will connect Hinotiya to Mehluwa.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் ஆகஸ்ட் 12-ம் தேதி அன்று மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் செல்கிறார்
சந்த் சிரோமணி குருதேவ் ஸ்ரீ ரவிதாஸ் ஜி நினைவிடத்தில் பிரதமர் பூமி பூஜை செய்கிறார்
ரூ.100 கோடி செலவில் கட்டப்படவுள்ள சந்த் சிரோமணி குருதேவ் ஸ்ரீ ரவிதாஸ் நினைவிடத்திற்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
ரூ.1,580 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான செலவில் உருவாக்கப்படும் இரண்டு சாலைத் திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
ரூ.2,475 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான செலவில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இரட்டிப்பாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள கோட்டா-பினா ரயில் பாதைத் திட்டத்தை பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார்
10 AUG 2023 4:50PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் 12 ஆம் தேதி அன்று மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்திற்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். பிற்பகல் 2:15 மணியளவில் சாகர் மாவட்டத்திற்குச் செல்கிறார். அங்கு அவர் சந்த் சிரோமணி குருதேவ் ஸ்ரீ ரவிதாஸ் ஜி நினைவிடத்தில் பூமி பூஜை செய்கிறார். பிற்பகல் 3:15 மணியளவில், தனாவில் நடைபெறும் பொது நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார், அங்கு அவர் சந்த் சிரோமணி குருதேவ் ஸ்ரீ ரவிதாஸ் ஜி நினைவிடத்திற்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்.
பிரதமர் தனது பயணத்தின் சிறப்பு அடையாளமாக முக்கிய துறவிகள் மற்றும் சமூக சீர்திருத்தவாதிகளை கௌரவிக்க உள்ளார். தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டு, 11.25 ஏக்கர் பரப்பளவில், 100 கோடி ரூபாய்க்கும் அதிகமான செலவில், சந்த் சிரோமணி குருதேவ் ஸ்ரீ ரவிதாஸ் ஜி நினைவகம் கட்டப்ப உள்ளது. இந்த அற்புதமான நினைவிடத்தில் சந்த் சிரோமணி குருதேவ் ஸ்ரீ ரவிதாஸ் அவர்களின் வாழ்க்கை, தத்துவம் மற்றும் போதனைகளை காட்சிப்படுத்த ஒரு ஈர்க்கக்கூடிய கலை அருங்காட்சியகம் மற்றும் கண்காட்சியகம் அமைக்கப்படும். நினைவிடத்திற்கு வருகை தரும் பக்தர்களுக்கான தங்குமிடம், உணவு ஆகிய வசதிகளும் இடம் பெற உள்ளது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, ரூ.4,000 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான மதிப்புள்ள ரயில் மற்றும் சாலைத் திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்.
கோட்டா-பினா ரயில் பாதையை இரட்டிப்பாக்கும் திட்டத்தை பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பார். ரூ.2475 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான மதிப்பீட்டில் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த்த் திட்டம் ராஜஸ்தானின் கோட்டா மற்றும் பரன் மாவட்டம் மற்றும் மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்தின் குணா, அசோக்நகர் மற்றும் சாகர் மாவட்டம் வழியாக செல்கிறது. கூடுதல் ரயிலின் பாதை சிறந்த இயக்கத்திற்கான திறனை அதிகரிக்கும் மற்றும் பாதையில் ரயிலின் வேகத்தை மேம்படுத்த உதவும்.
ரூ.1580 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 2 சாலை திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். இதில் மோரிகோரி - விதிஷா - ஹினோதியாவை இணைக்கும் நான்கு வழிச்சாலை திட்டம் மற்றும் ஹினோதியாவை மெஹ்லுவாவுடன் இணைக்கும் சாலைத் திட்டம் ஆகியவை அடங்கும்.