Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh on 12th August
PM to perform Bhoomi Poojan at Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial Sthal
PM to lay foundation stone of Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial to be constructed at a cost of more than Rs. 100 crores
PM to lay the foundation stone of two road projects to be developed at a cost of more than Rs. 1580 crores
PM to dedicate the doubling of the Kota-Bina rail route to the Nation, which has been developed at a cost of more than Rs. 2475 crores
10 AUG 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 12th August, 2023. At around 2:15 PM, he will reach Sagar district, where he will perform Bhoomi Poojan at Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial Sthal. At around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will participate in a public programme at Dhana where he will lay the foundation stone for Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial.
Honouring prominent saints and social reformers has been a special hallmark of the work done by the Prime Minister. Driven by his vision, Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji Memorial will be constructed in an area of more than 11.25 acres and at a cost of more than Rs. 100 crores. The magnificent memorial will have an impressive art museum and gallery to showcase the life, philosophy and teachings of Sant Shiromani Gurudev Shri Ravidas ji. It will also have facilities for devotees visiting the memorial like Bhakt Niwas, Bhojanalay etc.
During the programme, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of rail and road sector projects worth more than Rs. 4000 crores.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the project marking the completion of the doubling of the Kota-Bina rail route. The project, which has been built at an estimated cost of more than Rs. 2475 crores, passes through Kota and Baran District in Rajasthan, and Guna, Ashoknagar and Sagar District in Madhya Pradesh. The additional rail line will increase capacity for better mobility and will help improve train speed along the route.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of two road projects at a cost of more than Rs. 1580 crores. These include a four-laning road project connecting Morikori - Vidisha - Hinotiya and a road project that will connect Hinotiya to Mehluwa.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 12 ઓગસ્ટનાં રોજ મધ્યપ્રદેશની મુલાકાત લેશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી સંત શિરોમણી ગુરુદેવ શ્રી રવિદાસજી સ્મારક સ્થળ ખાતે ભૂમિ પૂજન કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી સંત શિરોમણી ગુરુદેવ શ્રી રવિદાસજી મેમોરિયલનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે, જેનો નિર્માણ ખર્ચ રૂ. 100 કરોડથી વધારે થશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રૂ. 1580 કરોડથી વધારેનાં ખર્ચે વિકસિત થનારી બે રોડ પરિયોજનાઓનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કોટા-બીના રેલ રુટનાં ડબલિંગને રાષ્ટ્રને સમર્પિત કરશે, જેને રૂ. 2475 કરોડથી વધારેનાં ખર્ચે વિકસાવવામાં આવ્યો છે
10 AUG 2023 4:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 12 ઓગસ્ટ, 2023નાં રોજ મધ્યપ્રદેશની મુલાકાત લેશે. લગભગ 2:15 વાગ્યે તેઓ સાગર જિલ્લા પહોંચશે, જ્યાં તેઓ સંત શિરોમણી ગુરુદેવ શ્રી રવિદાસજી સ્મારક સ્થળ ખાતે ભૂમિ પૂજન કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી બપોરે લગભગ 3:15 વાગ્યે ધનામાં એક જાહેર કાર્યક્રમમાં સહભાગી થશે, જ્યાં તેઓ સંત શિરોમણી ગુરુદેવ શ્રી રવિદાસજી સ્મારકનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કરેલી કામગીરીની વિશેષતા એ અગ્રણી સંતો અને સમાજ સુધારકોનું સન્માન કરવું એ વિશેષ વિશેષતા રહી છે. તેમના વિઝનથી પ્રેરિત થઈને સંત શિરોમણી ગુરુદેવ શ્રી રવિદાસજી મેમોરિયલનું નિર્માણ 11.25 એકરથી વધુ વિસ્તારમાં અને રૂ. 100 કરોડથી વધુના ખર્ચે કરવામાં આવશે. ભવ્ય સ્મારકમાં સંત શિરોમણી ગુરુદેવ શ્રી રવિદાસજીના જીવન, ફિલસૂફી અને ઉપદેશોને પ્રદર્શિત કરવા માટે એક પ્રભાવશાળી આર્ટ મ્યુઝિયમ અને ગેલેરી હશે. તેમાં સ્મારકની મુલાકાતે આવતા શ્રદ્ધાળુઓ માટે સુવિધાઓ પણ હશે, જેમ કે ભક્ત નિવાસ, ભોજનાલય વગેરે.
કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન પ્રધાનમંત્રી રૂ. 4000 કરોડથી વધારેનાં મૂલ્યનાં રેલવે અને માર્ગ ક્ષેત્રનાં વિવિધ પ્રોજેક્ટ દેશને અર્પણ કરશે તથા ખાતમુહૂર્ત કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કોટા-બીના રેલ માર્ગને બમણો કરવાનાં પ્રતીક સ્વરૂપે આ પ્રોજેક્ટ દેશને અર્પણ કરશે. અંદાજે રૂ. 2475 કરોડથી વધુના ખર્ચે તૈયાર થયેલો આ પ્રોજેક્ટ રાજસ્થાનના કોટા અને બરાન જિલ્લામાંથી પસાર થાય છે તથા મધ્યપ્રદેશમાં ગુના, અશોકનગર અને સાગર જિલ્લામાંથી પસાર થાય છે. વધારાની રેલવે લાઇનથી વધુ સારી ગતિશીલતા માટેની ક્ષમતામાં વધારો થશે અને માર્ગ પર ટ્રેનની ગતિ સુધારવામાં મદદ મળશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રૂ. 1580 કરોડથી વધારેનાં ખર્ચે બનેલી બે રોડ પરિયોજનાઓનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. જેમાં મોરીકોરી - વિદિશા - હિનોટિયાને જોડતો ફોર-લેન રોડ પ્રોજેક્ટ અને હિનોટિયાને મેહલુવા સાથે જોડતો રોડ પ્રોજેક્ટ સામેલ છે.