গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত ‘চৰকাৰী ভাষা সম্পৰ্কীয় সংসদীয় সমিতি’ৰ ৩৮ সংখ্যক বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে
বৈঠকত ‘চৰকাৰী ভাষা সম্পৰ্কীয় সংসদীয় সমিতি’ৰ প্ৰতিবেদনৰ ‘দ্বাদশ খণ্ড’টোলৈ অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়, খণ্ডটো ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ওচৰত উপস্থাপন কৰা হ'ব
04 AUG 2023 5:02PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত ‘চৰকাৰী ভাষা সম্পৰ্কীয় সংসদীয় সমিতি’ৰ ‘৩৮ সংখ্য’ক বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে। বৈঠকত ‘চৰকাৰী ভাষা সম্পৰ্কীয় সংসদীয় সমিতি’ৰ প্ৰতিবেদনৰ ‘দ্বাদশ খণ্ড’টোলৈ অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়। অনুমোদিত খণ্ডটো ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ওচৰত উপস্থাপন কৰা হ'ব।
ভাষণ পপ্ৰসংগত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ‘আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ’বৰ্ষত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে "পঞ্চ প্ৰাণ"ক দেশৰ সন্মুখত উপস্থাপন কৰিছিল, যাৰ ভিতৰত দুটা ‘প্ৰাণ’ হৈছে ঐতিহ্যৰ প্ৰতি সন্মান আৰু দাসত্বৰ লক্ষণবোৰক মচি পেলোৱা। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এই দুয়োটা প্ৰাণৰ ১০০% ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে সকলো ভাৰতীয় ভাষা আৰু চৰকাৰী ভাষাই তেওঁলোকৰ শক্তি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাষাৰ সন্মান অবিহনে ঐতিহ্যৰ সন্মান অসম্পূৰ্ণ আৰু চৰকাৰী ভাষা গ্ৰহণ তেতিয়াহে সম্ভৱ হ’ব যেতিয়া আমি স্থানীয় ভাষাসমূহক সন্মান দিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিম। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে হিন্দীয়ে স্থানীয় ভাষাৰ সৈতে প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অৱতীৰ্ণ নহয়, সকলো ভাৰতীয় ভাষাৰ উত্তৰণৰ দ্বাৰাহে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ শক্তিশালী হৈ উঠিব। তেওঁ কয় যে কোনো ধৰণৰ বিৰোধিতাৰ অৱতাৰণা নোহোৱাকৈয়ে চৰকাৰী ভাষাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণযোগ্যতা বিকাশৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে, লাগিলে ইয়াৰ গতি লেহেমেই নহওক কিয়!
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১০ টা ভাষাত অভিযান্ত্ৰিক আৰু চিকিৎসা পাঠ্যক্ৰম আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে আৰু শীঘ্ৰেই এই পাঠ্যক্ৰমসমূহ সকলো ভাৰতীয় ভাষাত উপলব্ধ হ'ব আৰু সেই মুহূৰ্তটো স্থানীয় ভাষা আৰু চৰকাৰী ভাষাৰ উত্থানৰ আৰম্ভণি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গৌৰৱেৰে হিন্দী আৰু আন সকলো ভাৰতীয় ভাষাক বিশ্বমঞ্চত উপস্থাপন কৰাৰ মুহূৰ্তবোৰতকৈ ভাৰতীয় ভাষাৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে আন কোনো অনুকূল মুহূৰ্ত থাকিব নোৱাৰে বুলি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে সংসদত ইংৰাজী ভাষাত এটাও ভাষণ দিয়া নাই আৰু চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীসকলেও ভাৰতীয় ভাষাত ভাষণ দিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰি আহিছে, এই প্ৰয়াসে বিভিন্ন ভাষা সংযোগৰ আন্দোলনটোক যথেষ্ট গতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আইন বা সূচনা-পত্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে চৰকাৰী ভাষা গ্ৰহণ কৰাব নোৱাৰি, বৰঞ্চ সদিচ্ছা, অনুপ্ৰেৰণা আৰু উৎসাহৰেহে এয়া সম্ভৱ হয়। তেওঁ কয় যে দাসত্বৰ সময়ছোৱাৰ পিছতো ভাৰতীয় ভাষা আৰু এই ভাষাসমূহৰ অভিধান অক্ষুণ্ণ আছে, যিটো হৈছে এক ডাঙৰ সাফল্য। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ভাষাসমূহে আমাৰ দেশক একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আহিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছৰে পৰা ২০১৪ চন পৰ্যন্ত চৰকাৰী ভাষা সম্পৰ্কীয় সংসদীয় সমিতিৰ ৯টা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল কৰা হৈছিল, আৰু ২০১৯ চনৰ পৰা তিনিটা খণ্ডলৈ অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই খণ্ডসমূহ বিষয় অনুসৰি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে আৰু দ্বাদশ খণ্ডৰ বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে 'সৰলীকৰণ'। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে চৰকাৰী ভাষা সম্পৰ্কীয় সংসদীয় সমিতিৰ সকলো সদস্যক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু ভৱিষ্যতেও চৰকাৰী ভাষাৰ প্ৰচাৰ আৰু প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে সমিতিখনে কাম কৰি যাব বুলি বিশ্বাস ব্যক্ত কৰে। চৰকাৰী ভাষা সম্পৰ্কীয় সংসদীয় সমিতিৰ উপাধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ভৰ্ত্ৰুহাৰী মহতাব, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ ৰাজ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অজয় কুমাৰ মিশ্ৰ আৰু শ্ৰী নিশিথ প্ৰমাণিক আৰু সমিতিৰ সদস্যসকল বৈঠকত উপস্থিত আছিল।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah chairs the 38th meeting of the Committee of Parliament on Official Language in New Delhi today
During the meeting, the twelfth volume of the report of the Committee of Parliament on Official Language was also approved which will be presented to the President
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken the initiative to start engineering and medical courses in 10 languages and soon these courses will be available in all Indian languages and that moment will mark the beginning of the rise of local languages and official language
Hindi is not in competition with local languages, the nation will be empowered only by promoting all Indian languages
Acceptance of official language does not come from law or circular but from harmony, inspiration and effort
There can be no other favourable moment for the promotion of Indian languages as Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi proudly presents Hindi and all other Indian languages on global platform
Prime Minister Modi has never given a single speech in the Parliament in English and the Ministers of the government also try to give speeches in Indian languages, this gives a lot of momentum to the movement of connecting different languages
All languages have worked to connect our country, Indian languages and their dictionaries remained intact even after the period of slavery, which is a great achievement
Respect of heritage is incomplete without respect of language and acceptance for official language will come only when we will start giving respect to local languages
04 AUG 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah chaired the 38th meeting of the Committee of Parliament on Official Language in New Delhi today. During the meeting, 12th volume of the report of the Committee of Parliament on Official Language was also approved which will be presented to the President.
In his address, Union Home Minister said that in the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has kept “Panch Pran” in front of the country, out of which two Pran are- respect of heritage and erasing the signs of slavery. Shri Shah said that for 100% implementation of these two Pran, all the Indian languages and the official language will have to show their strength. He said that respect of heritage is incomplete without respect of language and acceptance of official language will come only when we give respect to local languages. Shri Shah said that Hindi is not in competition with local languages, the nation will be empowered only by promoting all Indian languages. He said that there is a need to develop acceptance for the official language without any kind of opposition, even if its pace is slow.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken the initiative to start engineering and medical courses in 10 languages and soon these courses will be available in all Indian languages and that moment will mark the beginning of the rise of local languages and official languages. He said that there can be no other favourable moment for the promotion of Indian languages as Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi proudly presents Hindi and all other Indian languages on global platform. Prime Minister Modi has never given a single speech in the Parliament in English and the Ministers of the government also try to give speeches in Indian languages, this gives a lot of momentum to the movement of connecting different languages.
Shri Amit Shah said that acceptance of official language does not come from law or circular but from goodwill, inspiration and encouragement. He said that Indian languages and their dictionaries remained intact even after the period of slavery, which is a great achievement. Shri Shah said that languages have worked to unite our country.
Union Home Minister said that since independence till 2014, nine volumes of report of the Committee of Parliament on Official Language were submitted, and since 2019 three volumes have been approved. He said that these volumes have been prepared subject wise and the theme of 12th volume is ‘Simplification’. Shri Amit Shah thanked all the members of the Committee of Parliament on Official Language and expressed confidence that the committee will continue to work for the promotion and dissemination of the official language in the future as well. Deputy Chairman of the Parliamentary Committee on Official Language Shri Bhartruhari Mahtab, Union Ministers of State for Home Affairs Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra and Shri Nishith Pramanik and members of the Committee were present in the meeting.