इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
मैंगनीज ओर (इंडिया) लिमिटेड (मॉयल) ने जुलाई 2023 में रिकॉर्ड उत्पादन और बिक्री की उपलब्धि अर्जित की
03 AUG 2023 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
भारत में मैंगनीज अयस्क के सबसे बड़े उत्पादक मॉयल लिमिटेड ने अपनी स्थापना के बाद से जुलाई महीने में सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन दर्ज किया है। कंपनी ने पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में 71 प्रतिशत की उल्‍लेखनीय वृद्धि दर्ज करते हुए जुलाई 2023 में 1.20 लाख टन मैंगनीज अयस्क का उत्‍पादन किया। यह मॉयल के इतिहास में जुलाई माह में अब तक का सर्वाधिक उत्पादन है।
मॉयल लिमिटेड ने जुलाई 2023 में 0.94 लाख टन की अपनी अब तक की सबसे शानदार बिक्री दर्ज की है, जो पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 69 प्रतिशत की प्रभावशाली वृद्धि है। यह बिक्री प्रदर्शन घरेलू और अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय बाजारों में मैंगनीज अयस्क की जबरदस्‍त मांग को दर्शाता है।

Ministry of Steel
MOIL achieves record-breaking production and sales in July 2023
03 AUG 2023 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
MOIL Limited, the largest producer of manganese ore in India, has recorded its best-ever performance for the month of July since its inception. The company produced 1.20 lakh tonnes of manganese ore in July 2023, registering a remarkable growth of 71% compared to the same period last year. This is the highest-ever July production achieved by MOIL in its history.
MOIL Limited has also recorded its best-ever sales of 0.94 lakh tonnes in July 2023, witnessing an impressive growth of 69% over the corresponding period last year. The sales performance reflects the strong demand for manganese ore in the domestic and international markets.