Ministry of Steel
MOIL achieves record-breaking production and sales in July 2023
03 AUG 2023 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
MOIL Limited, the largest producer of manganese ore in India, has recorded its best-ever performance for the month of July since its inception. The company produced 1.20 lakh tonnes of manganese ore in July 2023, registering a remarkable growth of 71% compared to the same period last year. This is the highest-ever July production achieved by MOIL in its history.
MOIL Limited has also recorded its best-ever sales of 0.94 lakh tonnes in July 2023, witnessing an impressive growth of 69% over the corresponding period last year. The sales performance reflects the strong demand for manganese ore in the domestic and international markets.

ఉక్కు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జులై 2023లో రికార్డు స్థాయి ఉత్ప‌త్తి, విక్ర‌యాల‌ను సాధించిన ఎంఒఐఎల్‌
03 AUG 2023 11:53AM by PIB Hyderabad
భార‌త్‌లో మాంగ‌నీస్ ధాతువు అతిపెద్ద ఉత్ప‌త్తిదారు అయిన ఎంఒఐఎల్ లిమిటెడ్, దానిని ప్రారంభించిన నాటి నుంచి జులై మాసంలో అత్యుత్త‌మ ప‌నితీరును న‌మోదు చేసింది.గ‌త ఏడాది ఇదే కాలంతో పోలిస్తే 71% వృద్ధిని న‌మోదు చేస్తూ జులై 2023లో కంపెనీ 1.20 ల‌క్ష‌ల ట‌న్నుల మాంగ‌నీసును ఉత్ప‌త్తి చేసింది. త‌న చ‌రిత్ర‌లో ఎంఒఐఎల్ జులై మాసంలో చేసిన ఉత్ప‌త్తిలో ఇది అత్య‌ధికం.
అంతేకాకుండా, 2023 జులై మాసంలో 0.94 ల‌క్ష‌ల ట‌న్నుల అత్యుత్త‌మ విక్ర‌యాల‌ను న‌మోదు చేసి, గ‌త ఏడాదితో పోలిస్తే 69% ఆక‌ట్టుకునే వృద్ధిని సాధించింది. దేశీయ‌, అంత‌ర్జాతీయ మార్కెట్ల‌లో బ‌ల‌మైన మాంగ‌నీస్ ధాతువుకు గ‌ల డిమాండ్‌ను విక్ర‌యాలు ప్ర‌తిఫ‌లిస్తున్నాయి.