وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 24-2023 کے لیے جون 2023 کے مہینے تک، مرکزی حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 JUL 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
جون 2023 تک کی مرکزی حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ اکاؤنٹ کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ اس کی جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
حکومت ہند نے جون 2023 تک 599291 کروڑ روپے(24-2023 کے متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ کا 22.1فیصد) حاصل کیا ہے جس میں 433620 کروڑ روپے کےٹیکس محصولات (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 154968 کروڑ روپے کے غیر ٹیکس محصولات اور 10703 کروڑ روپے کی غیر قرض دار سرمایہ کی رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ غیر قرض دار سرمایہ کی رسیدیں، 6468 کروڑ روپےکے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 4,235 کروڑروپے کی متفرق کیپٹل رسیدوں پر مشتمل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک، حکومت ہند کی طرف سے، 236560 کروڑ روپے، ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں کے حصہ کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 93785 کروڑروپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 1050661 کروڑ روپے(24-23 کے 23.3فیصد متعلقہ) ہیں، جس میں سے 772181 کروڑ محصولاتی اکاؤنٹ سے متعلق ہیں اور 278480 کروڑ کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ کے ضمن میں ہیں۔ کل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے، 243705 کروڑ روپے،سود کی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے اور 87035 کروڑروپے، بڑی سبسڈیز کے حساب میں سے ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of June, 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
31 JUL 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of June 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹5,99,291 crore (22.1% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto June 2023 comprising ₹4,33,620 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,54,968 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹10,703 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹6,468 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹4,235 crore. ₹2,36,560 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹93,785 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹10,50,661 crore (23.3% of corresponding BE 23-24), out of which ₹7,72,181 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹2,78,480 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,43,705 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹87,035 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.