Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of June, 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
31 JUL 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of June 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹5,99,291 crore (22.1% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto June 2023 comprising ₹4,33,620 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,54,968 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹10,703 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹6,468 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹4,235 crore. ₹2,36,560 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹93,785 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹10,50,661 crore (23.3% of corresponding BE 23-24), out of which ₹7,72,181 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹2,78,480 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,43,705 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹87,035 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए जून 2023 तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
31 JUL 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के मासिक खाते को जून 2023 तक समेकित किया गया है और रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित की गई है। मुख्य बातें निम्नलिखित हैं:–
भारत सरकार को जून 2023 तक 5,99,291 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के 2023-24 तदनुरूपी बजट अनुमान का 22.1%) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिसमें कर राजस्व (केंद्र को शुद्ध) के रूप में 4,33,620 करोड़ रुपये, गैर-कर राजस्व के रूप में 1,54,968 करोड़ रुपये और गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों के रुप में 10,703 करोड़ रुपये शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में ऋण वसूली से 6,468 करोड़ रुपये और विविध पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों से 4,235 करोड़ रुपये शामिल हैं। इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 2,36,560 करोड़ रुपये का अंतरण किया गया है, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 93,785 करोड़ रुपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 10,50,661 करोड़ रुपये (तदनुरूपी बजट अनुमान 23-24 का 23.3%) है, जिसमें से 7,72,181 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते में और 2,78,480 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते में है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 2,43,705 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान के रूप में और 87,035 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के रूप में है।