நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2023-24 நிதியாண்டில், 2023 ஜூன் மாதம் வரையிலான மத்திய அரசுக் கணக்குகளின் மாதாந்திர மறுஆய்வு
31 JUL 2023 4:21PM by PIB Chennai
2023 ஜூன் மாதம் வரையிலான மத்திய அரசின் மாதாந்திர கணக்குகள் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டு அறிக்கைகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. அதன் சிறப்பம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:-
2023 ஜூன் மாதம் வரை இந்திய அரசு ரூ .5,99,291 கோடியை (மொத்த வரவுகளில் 22.1%) பெற்றுள்ளது. இதில் ரூ .4,33,620 கோடி வரி வருவாயாகவும், ரூ .1,54,968 கோடி வரி அல்லாத வருவாயாகவும்ரூ .10,703 கோடி கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன ரசீதுகளாகவும் உள்ளன. இதே காலகட்டம் வரை ரூ.2,36,560 கோடி மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு வரிப்பகிர்வாக மத்திய அரசால் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது முந்தைய ஆண்டை விட ரூ.93,785 கோடி அதிகமாகும்.
மத்திய அரசின் மொத்த செலவினம் ரூ.10,50,661 கோடி (23-24-ல் 23.3%). இதில் ரூ.7,72,181 கோடி வருவாய்க் கணக்கிலும், ரூ.2,78,480 கோடி மூலதனக் கணக்கிலும் உள்ளது. மொத்த வருவாய் செலவினத்தில், 2,43,705 கோடி ரூபாய் வட்டி செலுத்துவதற்காகவும், 87,035 கோடி ரூபாய் முக்கிய மானியங்களுக்காகவும் செலவிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of June, 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
31 JUL 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of June 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹5,99,291 crore (22.1% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto June 2023 comprising ₹4,33,620 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,54,968 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹10,703 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹6,468 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹4,235 crore. ₹2,36,560 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹93,785 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹10,50,661 crore (23.3% of corresponding BE 23-24), out of which ₹7,72,181 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹2,78,480 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,43,705 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹87,035 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.