प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री ने परिवार के साथ प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से उनके आवास पर भेंट की
22 JUL 2023 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री श्री एकनाथ शिंदे ने अपने परिवार के साथ प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी से नई दिल्ली में उनके आवास पर भेंट की।
इस बैठक के बारे में महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री के ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ट्वीट संदेश में कहा;
“महाराष्ट्र के गतिशील और परिश्रमी मुख्यमंत्री श्री एकनाथ शिंदे जी और उनके परिवार से मिलकर प्रसन्नता हुई। महाराष्ट्र की प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने के प्रति उनका जुनून और उनकी विनम्रता बहुत प्यारी है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Maharashtra CM along with his family meets with Prime Minister at his residence
22 JUL 2023 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Eknath Shinde along with his family met with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at his residence in New Delhi.
Sharing the tweet of Maharashtra CM about aforesaid meeting, the Prime Minister said;
“It was a delight to meet Maharashtra’s dynamic and hardworking CM @mieknathshinde Ji and his family. His passion towards furthering Maharashtra’s progress and his humility are very endearing.”