Prime Minister's Office
Maharashtra CM along with his family meets with Prime Minister at his residence
22 JUL 2023 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Eknath Shinde along with his family met with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at his residence in New Delhi.
Sharing the tweet of Maharashtra CM about aforesaid meeting, the Prime Minister said;
“It was a delight to meet Maharashtra’s dynamic and hardworking CM @mieknathshinde Ji and his family. His passion towards furthering Maharashtra’s progress and his humility are very endearing.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஷ்டிரா முதல்வர் தனது குடும்பத்தினருடன் பிரதமரை அவரது இல்லத்தில் சந்தித்தார்
22 JUL 2023 10:03PM by PIB Chennai
மஹாராஷ்டிரா முதல்வர் ஏக்நாத் ஷிண்டே தனது குடும்பத்தினருடன் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியை புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அவரது இல்லத்தில் சந்தித்தார்.
மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட சந்திப்பு குறித்து மகாராஷ்டிரா முதல்வரின் ட்வீட்டைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்ட பிரதமர்;
"மகாராஷ்டிராவின் துடிப்பான மற்றும் கடின உழைப்பாளி முதல்வர் @mieknathshinde ஜி மற்றும் அவரது குடும்பத்தினரை சந்திப்பது மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது. மகாராஷ்டிராவின் முன்னேற்றத்தை முன்னெடுப்பதில் அவரது ஆர்வமும் அவரது பணிவும் மிகவும் விரும்பத்தக்கவை.