Prime Minister's Office
Maharashtra CM along with his family meets with Prime Minister at his residence
22 JUL 2023 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Eknath Shinde along with his family met with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at his residence in New Delhi.
Sharing the tweet of Maharashtra CM about aforesaid meeting, the Prime Minister said;
“It was a delight to meet Maharashtra’s dynamic and hardworking CM @mieknathshinde Ji and his family. His passion towards furthering Maharashtra’s progress and his humility are very endearing.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مہاراشٹر کے وزیراعلیٰ نے اپنے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی سے ان کی رہائش گاہ پر ملاقات کی
22 JUL 2023 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
مہاراشٹر کے وزیراعلیٰ ایکناتھ شنڈے نے اپنے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر موی سےنئی دہلی میں، ان کی رہائش گاہ پر ملاقات کی۔
مذکورہ میٹنگ کے بارے میں ،مہاراشٹر کے وزیراعلیٰ کے ٹوئیٹ کو شئیر کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’مہاراشٹر کے متحرک اور محنتی وزیراعلیٰ ایکناتھ شنڈے جی اور ان کے کنبے سے مل کر خوشی ہوئی۔ مہاراشٹر کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھانے کے تئیں اُن کا جذبہ اور ان کی انکساری قابل رشک ہے۔‘‘