Prime Minister's Office
Maharashtra CM along with his family meets with Prime Minister at his residence
22 JUL 2023 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Eknath Shinde along with his family met with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at his residence in New Delhi.
Sharing the tweet of Maharashtra CM about aforesaid meeting, the Prime Minister said;
“It was a delight to meet Maharashtra’s dynamic and hardworking CM @mieknathshinde Ji and his family. His passion towards furthering Maharashtra’s progress and his humility are very endearing.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৰু তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাসগৃহত সাক্ষাৎ
22 JUL 2023 10:03PM by PIB Guwahati
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী একনাথ শিণ্ডে আৰু তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক তেওঁৰ নতুন দিল্লীস্থিত বাসভৱনত সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ এই বৈঠকৰ সন্দৰ্ভত কৰা টুইটটো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সক্ৰিয় আৰু পৰিশ্ৰমী মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী @mieknathshinde জী আৰু তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালক লগ পোৱাটো মোৰ বাবে এক আনন্দৰ কথা। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ আগ্ৰহ আৰু তেওঁৰ বিনম্ৰতা অতি মৰমৰ।