Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of National Assembly of France
14 JUL 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Ms. Yaël Braun-Pivet, President of the French National Assembly and the senior leadership of the Assembly, over lunch at her official residence, Hotel de Lassay in Paris, on 14 July 2023.
The two leaders highlighted the shared values of democracy, liberty, equality and fraternity. They discussed ways to further increase cooperation between the two Parliaments.
The French side expressed admiration for India's vast electoral process. Discussions also covered various pillars of the strategic partnership including trade and economy, environment, technology and culture. They also exchanged views on regional and global issues.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ନେସନାଲ ଆସେମ୍ବ୍ଲି ସଭାପତିଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
14 JUL 2023 9:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୪ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ନେସନାଲ ଆସେମ୍ବ୍ଲିର ସଭାପତି ତଥା ଆସେମ୍ବଲିର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନେତା ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ୟାଲ ବ୍ରାଉନ୍‌-ପିଭେଟ୍‌ଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଆବାସିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପ୍ୟାରିସର ହୋଟେଲ ଲାସେରେ ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ ଭୋଜନ ଅବସରରେ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର, ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା, ସମାନତା ଏବଂ ଭାତୃତ୍ୱର ସହଭାଗୀ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେମାନେ ଦୁଇ ସଂସଦ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାର ଉପାୟ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଭାରତର ବିସ୍ତୃତ ର୍ନିବାଚନ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୁ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି, ପରିବେଶ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ସହିତ ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ମଧ୍ୟ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ସେମାନେ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ ।