उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने चंद्रयान-3 के सफल प्रक्षेपण की सराहना की
14 JUL 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने चंद्रयान-3 के सफल प्रक्षेपण पर भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन (इसरो) को बधाई दी।
एक ट्वीट में उपराष्ट्रपति ने कहा:
"चंद्रयान-3 के ऐतिहासिक प्रक्षेपण के लिए #ISRO की टीम को बधाई! यह असाधारण उपलब्धि, अंतरिक्ष विज्ञान और अनुसंधान के क्षेत्र में देश की प्रगति को रेखांकित करती है। भारत की शानदार अंतरिक्ष यात्रा में यह उपलब्धि प्रत्येक भारतीय को गौरवान्वित करती है!"

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President lauds the successful launch of Chandrayaan-3
14 JUL 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on the successful launch of the Chandrayaan-3 mission.
In a Tweet, the Vice-President said:
"Congratulations to the team at #ISRO for the historic launch of Chandrayaan-3! This extraordinary feat highlights the advancement the country has made in space science & research. This milestone in India's stellar space journey makes every Indian proud!"