ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਦਾ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
04 JUL 2023 4:28PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਿਕਲ ਸੈੱਲ ਅਨੀਮੀਆ ਮੁਕਤੀ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਲਿਖਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ 'ਸਿਕਲ ਸੈੱਲ ਅਨੀਮੀਆ ਮੁਕਤੀ' ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਬਿਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਧਿਕ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
04 JUL 2023 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya on Sickle Cell Anaemia Elimination Mission.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Health Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya writes how 'Sickle Cell Anaemia Elimination' Mission will provide great strength to the fight against the disease.”