Prime Minister's Office
PM shares article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
04 JUL 2023 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya on Sickle Cell Anaemia Elimination Mission.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Health Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya writes how 'Sickle Cell Anaemia Elimination' Mission will provide great strength to the fight against the disease.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ کا مضمون شیئر کیا
04 JUL 2023 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ کا سکل سیل انیمیا کے خاتمے کے مشن پر ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’مرکزی وزیر صحت ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ لکھتے ہیں کہ کس طرح ’سکل سیل انیمیا کے خاتمے‘ کا مشن بیماری کے خلاف جنگ میں زبردست طاقت فراہم کرے گا۔‘‘