Prime Minister's Office
PM shares article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
04 JUL 2023 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya on Sickle Cell Anaemia Elimination Mission.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Health Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya writes how 'Sickle Cell Anaemia Elimination' Mission will provide great strength to the fight against the disease.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया का लेख साझा किया
04 JUL 2023 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सिकल सेल एनीमिया उन्मूलन मिशन पर केन्द्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया का एक लेख साझा किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया, केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मंडाविया लिखते हैं कि कैसे 'सिकल सेल एनीमिया उन्मूलन' मिशन बीमारी के खिलाफ लड़ाई को बहुत अधिक शक्ति प्रदान करेगा।