Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Receives 35 Bids for 7th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
27 JUN 2023 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Seventh round of commercial coal mine auctions was launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on March 29, 2023 for 103 coal mines. The last date for submission of bid was June 27, 2023.
A total of 35 offline bids have been received for 18 coal mines, where two or more bids have been received for seven mines. The online bids received as part of the auction process will be opened on June 28, 2023 in New Delhi.

कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय को वाणिज्यिक कोयला खदान नीलामी के 7वें दौर के लिए 35 बोलियाँ प्राप्त हुईं
27 JUN 2023 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय के नामित प्राधिकारी द्वारा 29 मार्च, 2023 को 103 कोयला खदानों के लिए वाणिज्यिक कोयला खदान नीलामी का सातवां दौर शुरू किया गया था। निविदा जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 27 जून, 2023 थी।
18 कोयला खदानों के लिए कुल 35 ऑफ़लाइन बोलियां प्राप्त हुई हैं, जहाँ सात खदानों के लिए दो या अधिक बोलियाँ प्राप्त हुई हैं। नीलामी प्रक्रिया के हिस्से के रूप में प्राप्त ऑनलाइन बोलियां 28 जून, 2023 को नई दिल्ली में खोली जाएंगी।