Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Receives 35 Bids for 7th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
27 JUN 2023 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Seventh round of commercial coal mine auctions was launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on March 29, 2023 for 103 coal mines. The last date for submission of bid was June 27, 2023.
A total of 35 offline bids have been received for 18 coal mines, where two or more bids have been received for seven mines. The online bids received as part of the auction process will be opened on June 28, 2023 in New Delhi.

ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
7ನೇ ಸುತ್ತಿನ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿ ಹರಾಜಿಗೆ 35 ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
27 JUN 2023 5:05PM by PIB Bengaluru
7ನೇ ಸುತ್ತಿನ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿ ಹರಾಜನ್ನು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶಿತ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 29, 2023 ರಂದು 103 ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿತು. ಬಿಡ್ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ ಇಂದು ಜೂನ್ 27, 2023 ಆಗಿತ್ತು.
18 ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 35 ಆಫ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಏಳು ಗಣಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಎರಡು ಅಥವಾ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಹರಾಜು ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾದ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ನಾಳೆ ಜೂನ್ 28, 2023ರಂದು ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತೆರೆಯಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.