Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Receives 35 Bids for 7th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
27 JUN 2023 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Seventh round of commercial coal mine auctions was launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on March 29, 2023 for 103 coal mines. The last date for submission of bid was June 27, 2023.
A total of 35 offline bids have been received for 18 coal mines, where two or more bids have been received for seven mines. The online bids received as part of the auction process will be opened on June 28, 2023 in New Delhi.

कोळसा मंत्रालय
कोळसा मंत्रालयाला व्यावसायिक कोळसा खाण लिलावाच्या 7व्या फेरीसाठी प्राप्त झाल्या 35 निविदा
27 JUN 2023 6:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 27 जून 2023
कोळसा मंत्रालयाच्या नामनिर्देशित प्राधिकरणाने 103 कोळसा खाणींसाठी 29 मार्च 2023 रोजी व्यावसायिक कोळसा खाणींसाठी लिलावाची सातवी फेरी सुरू केली. बोली सादर करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 27 जून 2023 होती.
18 कोळसा खाणींसाठी एकूण 35 ऑफलाइन बोली प्राप्त झाल्या आहेत. यात सात खाणींसाठी दोन किंवा अधिक निविदा प्राप्त झाल्या आहेत. लिलाव प्रक्रियेचा भाग म्हणून प्राप्त झालेल्या ऑनलाइन बोली निविदा 28 जून 2023 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे उघडल्या जातील.