युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय तेनजिंग नोर्गे राष्ट्रीय साहसिक पुरस्कार-2022 के लिए नामांकन आमंत्रित करता है
नामांकन 14 जुलाई, 2023 तक ऑनलाइन जमा किए जाएंगे
26 JUN 2023 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय ने तेनजिंग नोर्गे राष्ट्रीय साहसिक पुरस्कार 2022 (नेशनल एडवेंचर अवॉर्ड्स) के लिए नामांकन आमंत्रित किए हैं। युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार साहसिक क्षेत्र से जुड़े व्यक्तियों की उपलब्धियों को पहचानने और युवाओं में सहनशक्ति, जोखिम लेने, सहयोगात्मक टीम वर्क की भावना विकसित करने और चुनौतीपूर्ण परिस्थितियों में त्वरित, तैयार और प्रभावी प्रतिक्रिया के लिए प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए "तेनजिंग नोर्गे राष्ट्रीय साहसिक पुरस्कार" (टीएनएनएए) नामक राष्ट्रीय साहसिक पुरस्कार प्रदान करती है।
टीएनएनएए 2022 के लिए नामांकन 15 जून, 2023 से 14 जुलाई, 2023 तक पोर्टल https://awards.gov.in के माध्यम से आमंत्रित किए जा रहे हैं। पुरस्कार के लिए दिशानिर्देश युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर निम्नलिखित URL https://yas.nic.in/youth-affairs/inviting-nonations-tenzing-norgay-national-adventure-award-2022-15th-june-2023-14th पर उपलब्ध है। कोई भी व्यक्ति जिसने उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन किया है और जिसमें नेतृत्व के उत्कृष्ट गुण हैं, साहसिक अनुशासन की भावना है और साहसिक कार्य के एक विशेष क्षेत्र जैसे भूमि, वायु या जल (समुद्र) में निरंतर उपलब्धि हासिल की हो, उपरोक्त पोर्टल के माध्यम से अंतिम तिथि यानी 14 जुलाई, 2023 से पहले पुरस्कार के लिए आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
पुरस्कार में एक कांस्य प्रतिमा, एक प्रमाण पत्र, एक रेशमी टाई/एक साड़ी के साथ एक ब्लेज़र और 15 लाख रुपये की पुरस्कार राशि शामिल है। भारत सरकार द्वारा अर्जुन पुरस्कारों के साथ विजेताओं को पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाते हैं।
आमतौर पर, यह पुरस्कार लैंड एडवेंचर, वाटर (समुद्र) एडवेंचर, एयर एडवेंचर और लाइफ टाइम अचीवमेंट नामक चार श्रेणियों में दिया जाता है। पिछले 3 वर्षों की उपलब्धियों को 3 श्रेणियों अर्थात् लैंड एडवेंचर, वाटर (समुद्र) एडवेंचर, एयर एडवेंचर के लिए माना जाता है और लाइफ टाइम अचीवमेंट पुरस्कार के लिए पूरे करियर की उपलब्धि पर विचार किया जाता है।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invites nominations for Tenzing Norgay National Adventure Award 2022
Nominations should be submitted online by 14th July ,2023
26 JUN 2023 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports has invited nominations for Tenzing Norgay National Adventure Award 2022. The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Govt. of India confers the National Adventure Awards called “Tenzing Norgay National Adventure Award” (TNNAA) in order to recognize the achievements of persons associated in the field of adventure and to encourage young people to develop the spirit of endurance, risk-taking, cooperative teamwork and quick, ready and effective reflexes in challenging situations.
The nominations for the TNNAA 2022 are being invited through the portal https://awards.gov.in from 15th June, 2023 to 14th July, 2023. Guidelines for the award are available at the website of Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports at the following URL https://yas.nic.in/youth-affairs/inviting-nominations-tenzing-norgay-national-adventure-award-2022-15th-june-2023-14th . Any person having excellent performance and having outstanding qualities of leadership, a sense of adventure discipline and continuous achievement in one particular field of adventure viz. Land, Air or Water (Sea) may apply for the award before the last date i.e. 14th July, 2023 through the above portal.
The award consists of a bronze statuette, a certificate, a blazer with a silken tie/a saree and an award money of Rs. 15 Lakh. The Awards are presented to the winners along with Arjuna Awards by the Government of India.
Usually, One Award is given in four categories namely, Land Adventure, Water (Sea) Adventure, Air Adventure and Life Time Achievement for adventure activities on Land, Sea and Air. Achievements for the last 3 years are considered for the 3 categories namely Land Adventure, Water (Sea) Adventure, Air Adventure and for Life Time Achievement award, the achievement of entire career is considered.