Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Sanjay Mehrotra, CEO, Micron
22 JUN 2023 6:58AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Sanjay Mehrotra, CEO of Micron on 21 June 2023 in Washington DC.
​Prime Minister invited Micron Technology to boost semiconductor manufacturing in India. He noted that India can provide competitive advantages in various parts of the semiconductor supply chain.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने माइक्रोन के सीईओ श्री संजय मेहरोत्रा से मुलाकात की
22 JUN 2023 6:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 21 जून, 2023 को वाशिंगटन डीसी में माइक्रोन के सीईओ श्री संजय मेहरोत्रा से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत में सेमीकंडक्टर विनिर्माण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए माइक्रोन टेक्नोलॉजी को आमंत्रित किया। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत सेमीकंडक्टर आपूर्ति श्रृंखला के विभिन्न हिस्सों में प्रतिस्पर्धी लाभ प्रदान कर सकता है।