Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with H. Lawrence Culp, Jr., CEO, General Electric
22 JUN 2023 6:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. H. Lawrence Culp, Jr., CEO of General Electric.
Prime Minister appreciated GE for its long-term commitment of manufacturing in India. Prime Minister and Mr. Culp, Jr. discussed GE’s greater technology collaboration to promote manufacturing in India.
Prime Minister invited GE to play greater role in aviation and renewable energy sector in India.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জেনেৰেল ইলেক্ট্ৰিকৰ চিইঅ’ এইচ লৰিন্স কাল্প জুনিয়ৰৰ সৈতে বৈঠক কৰে
22 JUN 2023 6:57AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জেনেৰেল ইলেক্ট্ৰিকৰ চিইঅ'এইচ লৰিন্স কাল্প জুনিয়ৰৰ সৈতে সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতত নিৰ্মাণৰ দীৰ্ঘকালীন সংকল্পবদ্ধতাৰ বাবে জিইৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু কাল্প জুনিয়ৰে ভাৰতত নিৰ্মাণক উদগনি দিবলৈ জিইৰ ব্যাপক প্ৰযুক্তিগত সহযোগৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জিইক ভাৰতত বিমান আৰু অক্ষয় ইন্ধনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বৃহৎ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়।