Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with H. Lawrence Culp, Jr., CEO, General Electric
22 JUN 2023 6:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. H. Lawrence Culp, Jr., CEO of General Electric.
Prime Minister appreciated GE for its long-term commitment of manufacturing in India. Prime Minister and Mr. Culp, Jr. discussed GE’s greater technology collaboration to promote manufacturing in India.
Prime Minister invited GE to play greater role in aviation and renewable energy sector in India.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जनरल इलेक्ट्रिक के सीईओ श्री एच. लॉरेंस कल्प जूनियर के साथ बैठक की
22 JUN 2023 6:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जनरल इलेक्ट्रिक के सीईओ श्री एच. लॉरेंस कल्प जूनियर से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत में विनिर्माण की दीर्घकालिक प्रतिबद्धता के लिए जीई की सराहना की। प्रधानमंत्री और श्री कल्प जूनियर ने भारत में विनिर्माण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए जीई के व्यापक प्रौद्योगिकी सहयोग पर चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने जीई को भारत में विमानन और अक्षय ऊर्जा के क्षेत्र में बड़ी भूमिका निभाने के लिए आमंत्रित किया।