وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شمسی توانائی کے استعمال کے لیے گوا کی ستائش کی
17 JUN 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گوا انرجی ڈیولپمنٹ ایجنسی، نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے محکمے اور بجلی کے محکمے کی مشترکہ کوششوں کی ستائش کی ہے ، جن کے نتیجے میں صارف دوست پورٹل کے ذریعہ قابل رسائی شمسی پینل کی تنصیب کے لیے سبسڈی شروع کی گئی ہے۔ اس قدم سے گوا کے لوگوں کو بجلی پیدا کرنے کے لیے ماحول دوست طریقے اپنانے کی ترغیب ملے گی۔
گوا کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر پرمود ساونت کے ایک ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"گوا کو سورج کی طاقت کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی۔ یہ مشترکہ کوشش پائیدار ترقی کو فروغ دے گی۔"

Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Goa for harnessing solar power
17 JUN 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the collaborative efforts of the Goa Energy Development Agency, the Department of New and Renewable Energy, and the Electricity Department that have resulted in the launch of subsidies for Solar Panel Installations accessible through a user-friendly portal. The initiative will inspire the people of Goa to adopt environment-friendly methods of electricity generation.
Reply to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Goa, Dr Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Happy to see Goa harnessing the power of the sun. This collaborative effort will boost sustainable development."