وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روزگار میلہ کے تحت وزیر اعظم 13جون کو سرکاری محکموں اور اداروں میں نئے بھرتی ہونے والے تقریباً 13000ملازمین کو تقرر نامے تقسیم کریں گے
12 JUN 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 13جون کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے نو واردین ملازمین کو تقریباً 7000تقرر نامے تقسیم کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر ان ملازمین سے بھی خطاب کریں گے۔
روزگار میلہ ملک بھر میں 43مقامات پر منعقد ہوگا۔ اس پہل کی حمایت کرتے ہوئے مرکزی حکومت کے محکموں کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی حکومتوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں بھرتیاں کی جارہی ہیں۔ ملک بھر سے منتخب ہونے والے نئے بھرتی ہونے والے افراد مختلف محکموں میں حکومت میں شامل ہوں گے جن میں محکمہ مالی خدمات، محکمہ ڈاک، محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم، محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم، وزارت دفاع، محکمہ ریونیو، وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود، محکمہ جوہری توانائی، وزارت ریلوے، آڈٹ اور اکاؤنٹس، جوہری توانائی کا محکمہ اور وزارت داخلہ شامل ہیں ۔
روزگار میلہ روزگار پیدا کرنے کو اولین ترجیح دینے کے وزیر اعظم کے وعدے کو پورا کرنے کی سمت میں ایک قدم ہے۔ توقع ہے کہ روزگار میلہ روزگار کے مزید مواقع پیدا کرنے اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور قومی ترقی میں حصہ لینے کے لیے بامعنی مواقع فراہم کرے گا۔
نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں کو آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پورٹل پر ایک آن لائن ماڈیول کرم یوگی پرارمبھ کے ذریعے خود کو تربیت دینے کا موقع بھی مل رہا ہے، جہاں 400 سے زیادہ ای لرننگ کورسز 'اینی وہر اینی ڈیوائس' لرننگ فارمیٹ کے لیے دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 13th June
12 JUN 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 13th June, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 43 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Departments including Department of Financial Services, Department of Posts, Department of School Education, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Department of Revenue, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of Railways, Department of Audit and Accounts, Department of Atomic Energy and Ministry of Home Affairs, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 400 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.