प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 13 जून को रोजगार मेले में सरकारी विभागों और संगठनों में नवनियुक्त सदस्यों को लगभग 70,000 नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित करेंगे
12 JUN 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 13 जून, 2023 को सुबह 10 बजकर 30 मिनट पर वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से सरकारी विभागों और संगठनों में भर्ती हुए नवनियुक्त सदस्यों को लगभग 70,000 नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री इस अवसर पर इन भर्ती हुए नवनियुक्त सदस्यों को संबोधित भी करेंगे।
रोजगार मेले का आयोजन देश भर में 43 स्थानों पर किया जाएगा। इस पहल का समर्थन करते हुए केंद्र सरकार के सभी विभागों के साथ-साथ राज्य सरकारों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में भी नियुक्तियां की जा रही हैं। देश भर से चुनी गई नई भर्तियां वित्तीय सेवा विभाग, डाक विभाग, स्कूली शिक्षा विभाग, उच्चतर शिक्षा विभाग, रक्षा मंत्रालय, राजस्व विभाग, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग, रेल मंत्रालय, लेखा परीक्षा एवं लेखा विभाग तथा गृह मंत्रालय आदि सहित विभिन्न विभागों में सरकार में शामिल होंगी।
रोजगार मेला, रोजगार सृजन को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता प्रदान करने की प्रधानमंत्री की प्रतिबद्धता को पूरा करने की दिशा में एक कदम है। रोजगार मेले से, आगे के रोजगार सृजन में एक उत्प्रेरक की भूमिका निभाने और युवाओं को उनके सशक्तिकरण तथा राष्ट्रीय विकास में भागीदारी के लिए सार्थक अवसर प्रदान करने की उम्मीद की जाती है।
नई शामिल की गई भर्तियों को आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी पोर्टल पर एक नलाइन मॉड्यूल कर्मयोगी प्रारंभ के माध्यम से खुद को प्रशिक्षित करने का भी एक अवसर प्राप्त हो रहा है, जहां 400 से अधिक ई-लर्निंग पाठ्यक्रम ‘कहीं भी किसी भी डिवाइस' सीखने के प्रारूप के लिए उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 13th June
12 JUN 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 13th June, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 43 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Departments including Department of Financial Services, Department of Posts, Department of School Education, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Department of Revenue, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of Railways, Department of Audit and Accounts, Department of Atomic Energy and Ministry of Home Affairs, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 400 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.